06& 30...rebecca berels (p81977) assistant attorney general attorneys for defendant nessel...
[…] Code Ann. § 37-17.1-05(3) (“The legislative assembly by concurrent resolution may terminate a state of disaster or emergency at any time.”); Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 63, § 6405(C) (“The State Legislature by concurrent resolution may terminate a state of catastrophic health emergency at any time.”); Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 401.204(2) (“The state of emergency proclaimed by the Governor may be terminated at any time by joint resolution of the Legislative Assembly.”); 35 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 7301(c) (“The General Assembly by concurrent resolution may terminate a state of disaster emergency at any time.”); 30 R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 30-15-9(b) (“The general assembly by concurrent resolution may terminate a state of disaster emergency at any time.”); S.C. Code Ann. § 25-1-440) (“A declared state of emergency shall not continue for a period of more than fifteen days without the consent of the General Assembly.”); Tex.