06& 30...rebecca berels (p81977) assistant attorney general attorneys for defendant nessel...
[…] See Georgia Executive Order 07.15.20.01, at 32 (July
15, 2020); Texas Executive Order GA-28, at ¶ 15 (June 26, 2020).11 On the federal level, the
chamber.”); N.Y. Exec. Law § 28(3) (“The executive order shall include a description of the disaster, and the affected area. Such order or orders shall remain in effect for a period not to exceed six months or until rescinded by the governor, whichever occurs first. The governor may issue additional orders to extend the state disaster emergency for additional periods not to exceed six months.”); N.D. Cent. Code Ann. § 37-17.1-05(3) (“The legislative assembly by concurrent resolution may terminate a state of disaster or emergency at any time.”); Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 63, § 6405(C) (“The State Legislature by concurrent resolution may terminate a state of catastrophic health emergency at any time.”); Or. Rev. Stat.