06& 30...rebecca berels (p81977) assistant attorney general attorneys for defendant nessel...
[…] Stat. Ann. § 252.36(2) (“The Legislature by concurrent resolution may terminate a state of emergency at any time.”); Ga. Code Ann. § 38-3-51(a) (“The General Assembly by concurrent resolution may terminate a state of emergency or disaster at any time.”); Idaho Code Ann. § 46-1008(2) (“The legislature by concurrent resolution may terminate a state of disaster emergency at any time.”); 20 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 3305/7 (“Upon such proclamation, the Governor shall have and may exercise for a period not to exceed 30 days the following emergency powers”); Ind. Code Ann. § 10-14-3-12 (“The general assembly, by concurrent resolution, may terminate a state of disaster emergency at any time.”); Iowa Code Ann. § 29C.3(3) (“The general assembly may, by concurrent resolution, rescind a proclamation of a state of public disorder emergency.”); Kan. Stat.