1 21 ncac 16o .0301 is amended as published in …...1 1 21 ncac 16q .0101 is amended as published...
[…] Upon review of the packet of rules, it appears as though this Rule has content similar to Rules 21 NCAC 16Q .0202, .0302, .0405. Many of the following technical change requests will be duplicative across these four rules. If upon the agency’s review, additional changes should be made to provide consistency and uniformity in the content, please provide those changes to me in a separate document upon submission of the revised rules. For an adoption, the only language that should be underlined is changes made since publication. Please see this example. Line 7 references a form. G.S. 150B-2(8a)d does not require a form to be a rule if “the contents or substantive requirements of which are prescribed by rule or statute.” Is there a rule or statute that provides the information required in the application? Could it be cross-referenced? Please clarify. Line 8 references a fee. However, the history note does not cite an authority for this fee.