1 21 ncac 16o .0301 is amended as published in …...1 1 21 ncac 16q .0101 is amended as published...
[…] If upon the agency’s review, additional changes should be made to provide consistency and uniformity in the content, please provide those changes to me in a separate document upon submission of the revised rules. Please identify the changes to the rule name on the Submission for Permanent Rule form in Box 2 Line 11 references a fee. However, the history note does not cite an authority for this fee. Is the fee for the application or the inspection? Please specify. Please clarify the statutory authority for the fee and update the history note accordingly. Line 12 references a form. G.S. 150B-2(8a)d does not require a form to be a rule if “the contents or substantive requirements of which are prescribed by rule or statute.” Is there a rule or statute that provides the information required in the application? Could it be cross-referenced? Please clarify.