1 21 ncac 16o .0301 is amended as published in …...1 1 21 ncac 16q .0101 is amended as published...
[…] If upon the agency’s review, additional changes should be made to provide consistency and uniformity in the content, please provide those changes to me in a separate document upon submission of the revised rules. For an adoption, the only language that should be underlined is changes made since publication. Please see this example. Lines 6 and 10 references a fee. However, the history note does not cite an authority for this fee. Please clarify the statutory authority for the fee and update the history note accordingly. Lines 7 and 10 references a form. G.S. 150B-2(8a)d does not require a form to be a rule if “the contents or substantive requirements of which are prescribed by rule or statute.” Is there a rule or statute that provides the information required in the application? Could it be cross-referenced? Please clarify. Lines 7 and 12 references a renewal deadline. Is this based on G.S. 90-31? If so, please add that statute to the history note.