1 21 ncac 16o .0301 is amended as published in …...1 1 21 ncac 16q .0101 is amended as published...
[…] For an adoption, the only language that should be underlined is changes made since publication. Please see this example. Line 6, delete the clause “general anesthesia or” as this is unnecessary language and covered in 21 NCAC 16Q .0204 Line 7 references a fee. However, the history note does not cite an authority for this fee. Is the fee for the application or the inspection? Please specify. Please clarify the statutory authority for the fee and update the history note accordingly. Line 8 references a form. G.S. 150B-2(8a)d does not require a form to be a rule if “the contents or substantive requirements of which are prescribed by rule or statute.” Is there a rule or statute that provides the information required in the application? Could it be cross-referenced? Please clarify. Lines 13 and 15, replace “which” with “that” Lines 15 and 17 refers to a list of residencies or institutions. How is this information known? Please clarify.