1 citizen petition before the united states - just label it
[…] Helena Bottemiller, “U.S. Urged to Back GM Labeling Agreement,” GM WATCH (May 11, 2010), available at

http://www.gmwatch.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=12206. c Codex Alimentarius Commission, “Report of the 38th Session of the Codex Committee on Food Labeling,”

¶¶134–161 (2010), available at http://www.codexalimentarius.net/web/archives.jsp?year=10; see also USDA FSIS,

“U.S. Delegate's Report, 38th Session, Codex Committee on Food Labelling,” (June 4, 2010) available at

http://www.fsis.usda.gov/Codex/Delegate_Report_38ccfl/index.asp. ci 21 C.F.R. § 10.30(e)(2) (“Except as provided in paragraph (e)(4) of this section, the Commissioner shall furnish a

response to each petitioner within 180 days of receipt of the petition.”); 5 U.S.C. § 555(b) (“[W]ithin a reasonable

time, each agency shall proceed to conclude a matter presented to it.”); id. § 706(1) (The reviewing court shall …

compel agency action unlawfully withheld or unreasonably delayed.”); id. § 555(e) (“Prompt notice shall be given