2018 document no. 04901-2018 state of florida fpsc - … · 2018-07-26 · docket no. 20170141-su...
[…] Bus. Hrs. After Hrs. Initial Connection Fee $ 62.14 $ 68.72

Normal Reconnection Fee $ 68.72 $ 79.47

Violation Reconnection Fee Actual Cost Actual Cost

Premises Visit Fee (in lieu of disconnection) $ 47.73 $ 54.31

Bad Check Charge Pursuant to 68.065 (2), Florida Statutes

OPC: No increase should be granted as the Utility has not provided cost justification as required by Section 367.091(6), F.S., which states that an “application to establish, increase, or change a rate or charge other than the monthly rates for service pursuant to s. 367.081 or service availability charges pursuant to s. 367.101 must be accompanied by a cost justification.”

Monroe County: The appropriate Miscellaneous Service Charges are those currently in effect.