[4910-13] department of transportation … › wp-content › uploads › flight-department...1...
[…] and 135 air carriers and part 135 operations, including airspace complexity and operational tasks.

Additionally, a part 125 operator must ensure that specific crewmember training is conducted

and recorded in accordance with § 125.401.47

Like part 121 air carriers and part 135 air carriers and operators, part 125 operators would

be required to access and evaluate the information contained on an individual in the database,

pursuant to subpart B of proposed part 111. The proposal for part 125 operators is consistent

46

Non-common carriage is defined in 14 CFR 110.2 as meaning “an aircraft operation for compensation or hire that

does not involve a holding out to others.” 47

In addition, § 125.401 requires records to be kept concerning the release of employment or physical or

professional disqualification of any flight crewmember for at least 6 months.