6 document 31 in re cynthia carrsow franklin objection to proof of claim
[…] Fargo Bank,NA it would be a conflict of interest for Mr. Kennerty to simultaneously

    represent the Assignor, namely Washington Mutual Bank FA, a nonexistent entity as

    aforesaid and be employed by the Assignee, Wells Fargo Bank, NA. Clearly this is a

    manufactured document intended to defraud the Court, the Chapter 13 Trustee, the United

    States Trustee, the Debtor and all other parties effected by the instant bankruptcy case.

    IV. LEGAL ARGUMENT: ASSIGNMENT OF MORTGAGE IS VOIDABLE

    TRANSFER PURSUANT TO BANKRUPTCY CODE 549(s)(1)(B)

    35. Section 549 of the U. S. Bankruptcy Code pertains to such transfers as described

    hereinabove and reads as follows:

    (a) Except as provided in subsection (b) and (c) of this section, the trustee may

    void a transfer of property of the estate

    (1)That occurs after the commencement of the case; and

    ____ (B) that is not authorized under this title or by the court.

    36. The assignment of mortgage attached to the Proof of Claim #1-1, is dated July 12, 2010,

    well after the date of the commencement of this chapter 13 bankruptcy proceeding on

    June 1, 2010.

    37. The assignment of mortgage is an attempt to perfect a lien after the commencement of

    the case and therefore is voidable by this Court.

    10-20010-rdd Doc 31 Filed 10/04/10 Entered 10/04/10 19:31:39 Main Document Pg 17 of 45

  • 18

    38. The debtor avers that there can be no reason for the assignment of the mortgage to Wells