9111-97 department of homeland security 274a, 301, 319...
[…] Petition $465
I-829 Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions on
Permanent Resident Status $3,750
I-881 Application for Suspension of Deportation or Special
Rule Cancellation of Removal28
$285/570
I-910 Application for Civil Surgeon Designation $785
I-924 Application for Regional Center Designation Under the
Immigrant Investor Program $17,795
parent, and (iii) the child's application is based on a relationship to the same individual who is the basis for the
child's parent's adjustment of status, or under the same legal authority as the parent.” 8 CFR 103.7(b)(1)(i)(U)(2).
27 The form’s name in the current fee provision at 8 CFR 103.7(b)(1)(i)(GG) is “Application to Adjust Status from
Temporary to Permanent Resident (Under section 245A of Pub. L. 99-603).”
28 Currently there are two USCIS fees for Form I-881: $285 for individuals and $570 for families. See 8 CFR
103.7(b)(1)(i)(QQ)(1). DOJ’s Executive Office for Immigration Review (EOIR) has a separate $165 fee.
22
Form No.22
Title Fee
I-924A Annual Certification of Regional Center $3,035