a bill - us department of transportationsec. 9406. technical amendment to the provision on...
[…] under subsection (b); and 28

"(B) $44,010,000 shall be for the territorial highway program 29

under subsection (c).". 30

"(6) for fiscal year 2021-- 31

Page 105: A Bill - US Department of TransportationSec. 9406. Technical amendment to the provision on protection of railroad safety risk reduction program information. Sec. 9407. Noise emission

105

"(A) $165,120,750 shall be for the Puerto Rico highway program 1

under subsection (b); and 2

"(B) $45,040,250 shall be for the territorial highway program 3

under subsection (c).". 4

(2) DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS ENTERPRISES.--Section 140(c) of 5

such title is amended by striking "From administrative funds made available 6

under section 104(a), the Secretary shall deduct such sums as necessary, not to 7

exceed $10,000,000 per fiscal year, for the administration of this subsection.". 8

(3) HIGHWAY USE TAX EVASION PROJECTS.--Section 143(b)(2) of 9

such title is amended to read as follows: 10

"(2) FUNDING.--Funds made available to carry out this section may be 11

allocated to the Internal Revenue Service and the States at the discretion of the 12