administrative rules of the board of pharmacy effective ... · 13.15 quality assurance for...
[…] The remote pharmacy may apply to the Board for a pharmacy license for that location. 19.25 Remote Pharmacy Closing A remote pharmacy which is to close shall comply with the drug outlet closing provisions of these Rules.

Part 20 Unprofessional Conduct and Disciplinary Information

20.1 Definitions The Board may take disciplinary action against a licensee, former licensee, or applicant for any of the grounds of unprofessional conduct set forth in 26 V.S.A. § 2051 or in 3 V.S.A. § 129a. 3 V.S.A. § 129a(a)(3) includes within the definition of unprofessional conduct, “(3) [f]ailing to comply with provisions of federal or state statutes or rules governing the practice of the profession.” Unprofessional conduct includes:

(a) Giving or receiving improper assistance in connection with any part of the examinations for licensure.

(b) Failing to provide, or false documentation of, continuing pharmacy education.

(c) False affirmation of any information provided to the Board.