age discrimination in the delivery of health care services
[…] 195. 45 C.F.R. § 91.50.196. 45 C.F.R. § 91.50(b)(3)(iii).197. 45 C.F.R. § 91.50(b)(3)(vi).198. See, e.g., Parker, 296 Fed. Appx. 414, No. 08-30565, 2008 U.S. App. LEXIS

22024 (5th Cir. Oct. 21, 2008).199. Id., 296 Fed. Appx. at 418, No. 08-30565, 2008 U.S. App. LEXIS 22024, at *6

(noting that nothing in 34 C.F.R. § 110.39 requires that notice of a claimant's right tosue be in writing; 34 C.F.R. § 110.39(b)(2) only requires that the Department ofEducation promptly "advise(] the complainant of his or her right to bring a civilaction for injunctive relief.")

200. See id.

34 [Vol. 11

Page 36: Age Discrimination in the Delivery of Health Care Services

2009] DISCRIMINATION IN HEALTH CARE DELIVERY