amazon services llc consent agreement and final order · part 22, epa issues, and amazon services...
[…] phrase as 'when used as directed[.]"'

    In the Matter of: AMAZON SERVICES LLC Docket ~umber: FIFRA-10-2018-0202 Consent Agreement Page 4 of20

    U.S. Environmental Protection Agency 1200 Sixth Avenue, Suite 900, ORC-113

    Seattle, Washington 98101 {206) 553-8562

  • 3.13. In accordance with Section 12(a)(l )(A) of FIFRA, 7 U.S.C. 136j(a)(l )(A), 'it

    shall be unlawful for any person in any State to distribute or sell to any person any pesticide that

    is not registered under [Section 3 of FIFRA]."

    3.14. In accordance with Section 12(a)(l)(E) ofFIFRA, 7 U.S.C. 136j(a)(J)(E), "it

    shall be unlawful for any person in any State to distribute or sell to any person any pesticide

    which is adulterated or misbranded."

    3.15. Respondent is a limited liability company organized under the laws of the State of

    Nevada with its headquarters in the State of Washington. Therefore, Respondent is a "person" as

    defined in Section 2(s) of FIFRA, 7 U.S.C. 136(s).