amtrak procurement manual – chapter 1 – purpose and scope · 2016. 9. 28. · amtrak...
[…] Contractor shall be responsible for compliance by each subcontractor or subsubcontractor with the provisions set forth in Sections S3.1 through S3.3 hereof.

Page 106: Amtrak Procurement Manual – Chapter 1 – Purpose and Scope · 2016. 9. 28. · Amtrak Procurement Manual – Chapter 1 – Purpose and Scope 1 - 4 December 2015 1.5. Procurements

Amtrak Procurement Manual – Appendix A.1

4 20150801

S4.0 COMPLIANCE WITH COPELAND REGULATIONS Contractor shall comply with the requirements of the Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18

U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c) as supplemented in Department of Labor Regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in part by Loans or Grants from the United States").

S5.0 EXAMINATION OF RECORDS S5.1 Authorized representatives of the FRA, U.S. Department of Transportation and the