an overview of state attorney general … bernhardt, annette, ruth milkman, nik theodore, douglas...
[…] The Delaware Attorney General has authority to represent all state agencies in court proceedings brought on behalf of or against them and “to investigate matters involving

7 Id. Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 149, § 27C: See, Massachusetts Attorney General’s Website “Enforcement Authority”: http://www.mass.gov/ago/doing-business-in-massachusetts/workplace-rights/enforcement-authority/ (last visited April 7, 2017). 8 FLA. CONST. art. X, § 24(e) (The state attorney general or other official designated by the state legislature may also bring a civil action to enforce this amendment.”); OHIO CONST. art. II, Section 34a (“An action for equitable and monetary relief may be brought against an employer by the attorney general and/or an employee or person acting on behalf of an employee or all similarly situated employees in any court of competent jurisdiction.”)

5