COMPLETE LATE MODEL AMADA FABRICATING FACILITY Featuring: Amada CNC Lasers & Turret Presses, CNC Pressbrakes, CNC Machining Centers & Toolroom Machinery, Welding Department, Sanding & Finishing Machines, Paint & Finishing Equipment, Raw Materials, Shop Supplies, Material Handling Equipment, & Much, Much More! At the Premises of BRAKA INDUSTRIES, INC. 1947 Claxter Road N.E. SALEM, OREGON 97301 (See Directions on Back Page) THURSDAY, JUNE 10 • 10:00 A.M. INSPECTION: Wednesday, June 9, 9:00 A.M. to 4:00 P.M. & Morning of Sale BUYER’S PREMIUM: 12% ONSITE • 15% VIA WEBCAST Read Terms and Conditions on Back Page of Brochure AMADA GEMINI MDL. FO-3015NT LASER CUTTING MACHINE YCM MDL. FV-125A 4-AXIS VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER In Conjunction With: Lang Sales Co.- Auctioneers Rick Lang CAI & Associates 2185 Charman Street, Suite EL West Linn, Oregon 97068 2901 W. Sam Houston Pkwy. N., Suite A-130, Houston, TX 77043 E-MAIL: [email protected] • WEBSITE: www.pmi-auction.com Bob Braman • Ron Moore HOUSTON • DALLAS • ST. LOUIS FAX: (713) 672-7905 PHONE: (713) 691-4401 Sale Conducted By: AUCTION AMADA MDL. HFE-220-4S 242 T. CAP. CNC PRESSBRAKE CNC HYDMECH MDL. S-23A CNC BANDSAW CNC 2005 4,000 WATTS 2008 2004 On-Site Bidding in Salem, OR or Bid Via Webcast at CNC CNC 2004 7-AXIS 4-AXIS

Post on 19-Sep-2020

0 views

Page 1: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

COMPLETE LATE MODEL AMADA FABRICATING FACILITYFeaturing: Amada CNC Lasers & Turret Presses, CNC Pressbrakes, CNC Machining Centers & Toolroom Machinery,

Welding Department, Sanding & Finishing Machines, Paint & Finishing Equipment, Raw Materials, Shop Supplies, Material Handling Equipment, & Much, Much More!

At the Premises of

BRAKA INDUSTRIES, INC.1947 Claxter Road N.E.

SALEM, OREGON 97301(See Directions on Back Page)

THURSDAY, JUNE 10 • 10:00 A.M.INSPECTION: Wednesday, June 9, 9:00 A.M. to 4:00 P.M. & Morning of Sale

BUYER’S PREMIUM: 12% ONSITE • 15% VIA WEBCAST

Read Terms and Conditions on Back Page of Brochure

AMADA GEMINI MDL. FO-3015NT LASER CUTTING MACHINE

YCM MDL. FV-125A 4-AXIS VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER

In Conjunction With:

Lang Sales Co.- AuctioneersRick Lang CAI & Associates

2185 Charman Street, Suite ELWest Linn, Oregon 97068

2901 W. Sam Houston Pkwy. N., Suite A-130, Houston, TX 77043

E-MAIL: [email protected] • WEBSITE: www.pmi-auction.comBob Braman • Ron Moore

HOUSTON • DALLAS • ST. LOUIS

FAX: (713) 672-7905PHONE: (713) 691-4401

Sale Conducted By:

AUCTION

AMADA MDL. HFE-220-4S 242 T. CAP. CNC PRESSBRAKE

CNC

HYDMECH MDL. S-23A CNC BANDSAW

CNC

2005

4,000 WATTS

2008

2004

On-Site Bidding in Salem, OR or Bid Via Webcast at

CNC

CNC

2004

7-AXIS

4-AXIS

Page 2: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

2� 3

CNC LASER CUTTING MACHINESAMADA GEMINI MDL. F03015NT, new 11/2005, Amada NT Se-ries conversational control system, 134.64" X, 61.02" Y and 7.87" Z-axis travels, 120.87" x 61.02" x 7.87" cutting area, 0 to 65.60 FPM cutting feed rate, 262.4 FPM rapid spd., 2,028.6 lb. max. worksheet weight, Fanuc Mdl. AF-4000E laser resonator, 4,000 watt output, 2-station pallet changer, Torit Downflo Mdl. ADF02-8 8-cell cartridge style dust collector, galvanized duct work, 480 v. to 208 v. step-down transformer, S/N 37510979.

AMADA LASMAC MDL. LC2415AIII, new 5/2000, Fanuc Series 160i-L CNC control, 99.21" X, 61" Y and 11.81" Z-axis travels, 198.42" x 61" max. worksheet size, 726 lb. max. worksheet weight, 20 MPM max. cutting feed rate, 80 MPM max. rapid feed, Fanuc AF3000D resonator, 3,000 watt output, Torit Downflo 8-cell cartridge style dust collector, 480 v. to 208 v. step-down transformer, S/N 25580602.

ALSO AVAILABLE: FREE STANDING 1/2 T. CAP. SHEET LOAD-ING GANTRY, sgl. I-beam rail, approx. 7' under hook, 16' ttl. length, 12' ttl. width, CM 1/2 T. cap. elec. chain hoist.

POWER SQUARING SHEARAMADA 4' X 1/4", new 1991, Mdl. M1260, 60 SPM, program-mable backgauge, 6' R.H. squaring arm, sheet suppt. arm w/disappearing stops, set of spare blades, rear mtd. sheet rack, S/N 12600322.

CNC TURRET PRESSESAMADA VIPROS 357 30 T. CAP., new 1994, Amadan 04P-C CNC control, 50" x 72" max. sheet size, 45-station turret, (4) auto. index stations, scrap conveyor, S/N 35710720.

AMADA PEGA-344Q 30 T. CAP., new 1985, Fanuc 6M-P CNC control, 40" x 40" max. sheet size, 56-station auto. turret, S/N P3441572.

AMADA VIPROS 255 22 T. CAP., new 1997, Fanuc 18P CNC con-trol, 31-station turret, (3) auto. index stations, 50" x 100" max. sheet size, .24" max. sheet thickness, 231 lb. max. sheet weight, 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059.

AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE

AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto. grinding control system, .09" max. grinding amount, 6.299" max. tool dia., 5.906" max. tool height, CBN grinding wheel, 1.5 KW spndl. motor, 6-1/2" dia. 3-jaw chuck, S/N 30230075.

TURRET PRESS TOOLINGTREMENDOUS ASSORTMENT OF PUNCHES AND DIES FOR AMADA TURRET PRESSES; UNITIZED CARTRIDGE STYLE PUNCHES WITH MATING DIES; ALL SHAPES AND SIZES OF ROUNDS, HEX, SQUARE, RECTANGULAR, HEXAGONAL; MARKING DIES; CUSTOM SHAPES; ETC. 1,000’S OF PIECES TO BE OFFERED AT THIS SALE!

AMADA LASMAC MDL. LC-2415AIII LASER CUTTING MACHINE

AMADA VIPROS 255 CNC TURRET PUNCH

CNC

AMADA VIPROS 357 CNC TURRET PUNCH

CNC

4-AUTO INDEX

2000

3,000

WATT

CNC

CNC

At the Premises of

THURSDAY, JUNE 10 10:00 A.M.

AUCTION

2005

4,000 WATT

3-AUTO

INDEX

Page 3: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

CNC HYDRAULIC PRESSBRAKESAMADA 242 US T. CAP., new 2004, Mdl. HFE220-4S, Amada Operateur 7-axis CNC control, 168" max. bend length, 7.8" stroke length, 18.5" open height, 16.5" throat depth, 150" dist. btn. side frames, 5.9 IPS approaching spd., .4" to .787 IPS bending spd., (6) front suppt. arms, operator foot switch, S/N 40178.

AMADA 125 T. CAP., new 2000, Mdl. FBDIII-1253NT, Amada NT 7-axis CNC control, 18.1" tbl. bending length, 106.3" dist. btn. uprights, 15.75" throat depth, 5.91" stroke length, 16.54" open height, foot pedal control station, S/N 12530175.

AMADA 100 T. CAP., new 1986, Mdl. RG100S, Amada NC9-EX 5-axis CNC control, 98.5" tbl. length, 102.4" max. bending length, 80.8" dist. btn. uprights, 15.76" throat depth, 3.94" stroke length, 14.58" open height, S/N 103067.

AMADA 88 US T. CAP., new 1997, Mdl. HFB8025, Amada Operateur 7-axis CNC control, 101" max. bending width, 83-1/5" dist. btn. side frames, 15.75" throat depth, 11.63" open height, 5.91" stroke, operator foot pedal station w/pulse coder, (5) front suppt. arms, S/N R970920.

AMADA 50 T. CAP., new 1996, Mdl. RG50, Amada NC9-EXII 5-axis CNC control, 78.8" tbl. length, 80.1" max. bending length, 59.9" dist. btn. uprights, 15.76" throat depth, 3.94" stroke length, 14.58" open height, foot treadle bar, backgauge pulse coder, S/N 509054.

PRESSBRAKE DIESHUGE ASSORTMENT OF PRECISION HARDENED AND GROUND PRESSBRAKE DIES FOR AMADA PRESSBRAKES, all shapes, sizes and lengths, 100’s OF PIECES INCLUDING PHENOLIC NON-MARRING DIES, CROWNING DIES, PUNCHES OF ALL DESCRIPTIONS, PUNCH HOLDERS, RISER BLOCKS, ETC. IN SORTED LISTA CABINETS.

2� 3

AMADA TOGU III AUTOMATIC PUNCH & DIE SHARPENERAMADA 4' X 1/4" POWER SQUARING SHEAR PARTIAL VIEW OF PRECISION PRESSBRAKE TOOLING

PARTIAL VIEW OF PRESSBRAKE DIES

AMADA MDL. RG-50 50 T. CAP. CNC PRESSBRAKE

CNC

AMADA MDL. HFB-8025 88 T. CAP. CNC PRESSBRAKE

CNC

AMADA 125 T. CAP. MDL. FBD-III-125-NT CNC PRESSBRAKE

CNCAMADA MDL. HFE-220-4S 242 T. CAP. CNC PRESSBRAKE

CNC

INSPECTION: Wednesday, June 9, 9:00 A.M. to 4:00 P.M. & Morning of Sale

20042000

7-AXIS

5-AXIS

7-AXIS

7-AXIS

Page 4: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

4� 5

CNC

VERTICAL MILLING MACHINES

CNC AUTOMATIC HORIZONTAL BANDSAWHYDMECH MDL. S23A, new 2008, 16" x 18" rect. cap., 16" rd. cap. (@ 90 deg.), 16" x 10" rect. cap., 12" rd. cap. (@ 45 deg.), 1-1/4" x .042" bandsaw blade, variable blade spds.: 75–350 SFM, 5 HP blade drive motor, 5,000 lb. max. workload, 0 to 29" sgl. stroke auto. feed shuttle, full capacity bundle sawing vises, Mitsubishi Mdl. PLC100 CNC saw controls, variable vise pressure, (3) 27"W. x 60"L. infeed idler roller con-veyor sections w/2" roller dia., S/N XA1007490FD.

CNC 4-AXIS VERTICAL MACHINING CENTERS

YCM MDL. FV-125A 4-AXIS, new 2004, Fanuc MXP-200I CNC control, 53.1" x 20.4" tbl., 2,200 lb. max. tbl. load, 50" X, 20.4" Y and 21.2" Z-axis travels, 15,000 RPM 30 HP high speed spndl. unit, through spindle coolant system, #BT-40 spndl. taper, 24 pos. ATC, tool presetting attach., lift-up style chip conveyor, flush coolant system.

HAAS MDL. VF2 4-AXIS, new 1996, Haas CNC control, 20 pos. ATC, programmable coolant nozzle, chip conveyor, S/N 8088.

HAAS MDL. HRT210 ROTARY TABLE, 8-1/4" faceplate, outboard suppt., 32"L and 12"L. 4-side fixture tombstones, S/N 218017.

KITAGAWA MDL. MR250R ROTARY TABLE, 10" faceplate dia., Fanuc drive motor.

CNC ENGINE LATHETRAK 17-11/16" X 45", new 1998, Mdl. TRL1745P, 16-1/8" sw. over saddle ways, 10-15/32" sw. over crosslide, 2" spndl. hole, camlock style spndl., spndl. spds.: 40–2,200 RPM, Prototrak LX2 2-axis programmable control, lever style collet closer, 8" dia. 3-jaw chuck, Dorian tool indexing toolpost, steadyrest, S/N 30593.

CNC VERTICAL MILLING MACHINETRAK MDL. DPM, new 1998, 31" X, 17" Y and 25" Z-axis travels, 5" quill travel, 10" x 50" tbl., #40 NST spndl. taper, spds.: 70–4,200 RPM, 3 HP spndl. drive motor, Prototrak MX3 3-axis programmable control, hardened and ground ways, pwr. drawbar, S/N 952120.

VERTICAL TURRET MILLING MACHINEBRIDGEPORT MDL. J, 9" x 42" tbl., 2-axis Mitutoyo D.R.O., (3) Bestline variable pwr. feeds, 1 HP drive motor, chrome ways, S/N 96131.

TOOLHOLDERSWIDE SELECTION OF BT-40 AND CAT-40 TOOLHOLDERS INCLUDING ENDMILL HOLDERS, EXTENDED LENGTH COLLET HOLDERS, FACEMILL HOLDERS AND OTHERS.

TRAK MDL. TLP-1740 CNC LATHE

CNC

2008

2004

CNC

HAAS MDL. VF-2 4-AXIS VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER

CNC

4-AXIS

4-AXIS

Page 5: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

4� 5

HAEGER MDL. 824 PLUS HARDWARE INSERTION PRESS

TIMESAVERS 37" BELT SANDING MACHINE

OVERALL VIEW OF INSERTION PRESSES

2000

SELF-CONTAINED SANDING BOOTH

SANDING & FINISHING BOOTHCUSTOM 20'W. X 20', new 2008, galvanized steel construction, bolt-together panels, internal dust collection ducting, rear draft w/makeup air supply, pre-plumbed for compressed air supply, including (2) Hydrotron Filter 1 Mdl. HWF7-110-25 wet type dust collectors, all related galvanized piping.

>HYDROTRON WATERFALL

DUST COLLECTORS

HARDWARE INSERTION PRESSESHAEGER 8 T. CAP., new 2000, Mdl. 824 Plus, 24" throat depth, 0 to 8" variable stroke length, Mdl. MS1 modular auto. feed bowl feeder, foot pedal control, S/N 8PL00555.

(2) HAEGER 8 T. CAP., new 1997, Mdl. 824-1L-60, 24" throat depth, 0 to 8" adj. stroke length, Mdl. MAS1 bowl feeder, foot pedal control, S/N 08L00532, S/N 08L00521.

HAEGER 6 T. CAP., Mdl. P6-B, 18" throat depth, batch counter system, foot pedal control, portable roller stand, S/N 1049.

ALSO AVAILABLE: WIDE SELECTION OF ANVILS AND PUNCHES FOR HAEGER HARDWARE INSERTION PRESSES; TENS OF 1,000’S OF PIECES OF ASSORTED SHEETMETAL INSERTION HARDWARE INCLUDING STUDS, NUTS, BOLTS AND HINGES OF ALL SIZES AND DESCRIPTIONS.

WIDE BELT SANDERSTIMESAVERS MDL. 137-1MW, 37" max. material width, cool-ant system, air knife exit, variable belt spd., 20 HP sanding belt drive system, vert. feed tbl. adjustment w/digital indicator, auto. tracking system, S/N 50581M.

(2) AEM MDL. 501-37W, 37" max. material width, wet grinding system, 20 HP belt drive motor, vert. height adjust-ment w/digital indicator, auto. tracking system, variable belt spd., S/N MO7831, S/N 7828. (Note: This machine is partially disassembled and in need of repairs.)

TIMESAVERS MDL. 960-1MW, 9"W. top belt, 8-7/8"W. feed belt, variable feed spd., air knife dryer, wet coolant system, portable cart base, safety touch rail, S/N 25105S.

GRINDING & SANDING EQUIPMENT

CUSTOM STROKE SANDER, 5 HP sanding belt drive, 6" sanding belt width, 90" max. part width, roller tbl., adj. height controls, large qty. sanding belts.

GRITFLEX 6" BELT SANDER, Mdl. GF150, 3.5 KW drive motor, heavy duty, S/N 0007022.

(4) ELLIS 2-1/2" BELT SANDERS, Mdl. 6000, 1 HP motor, 5,000 SCFM, on fabricated stand.

(4) BALDOR 1" BELT SANDERS, 1/3 HP motor, fabricated stands.

CRAFTSMAN 1" TILTING BELT SANDER, 1/2 HP motor.

(2) BALDOR 1-1/2 HP DOUBLE END BUFFER, Catalog No. 410B, on fabricated stand.

RIDGID 14" VERTICAL BANDSAW, Mdl. BS1400-2, S/N AM072669343.

BALDOR DOUBLE END CARBIDE GRINDER, Catalog No. 500, 1/2 HP motor, tilting tbls., fabricated stand.

DAREX MDL. E85/90/TR MULTI-FUNCTION TOOL SHARP-ENER, air bearing endmill grinding fixture, end sharpening attach., S/N 93613.

WILTON MDL. 4210 COMBINATION BELT/DISC SANDER, 6" belt, 12" disc, tilting tbls., fabricated base, S/N 3100118.

JET 1/4" BELT SANDERS; 6" DIA. PAD SANDERS; 3" X 12" RECIPROCATING SANDERS; PNEUMATIC 4" RIGHT ANGLE GRINDERS; BALDOR 1/3 HP BUFFING MACHINE; JET 8" BELT GRINDER.

2008

2AVAILABLE

NEW

2008

Page 6: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

6� 7

ULTRASONIC PARTS WASHEROMEGASONICS POWER PRO 8000, 26" x 48" x 24" tank, temp. and timer controls, 24" x 48" x 15" dp. aluminum rinse tank, S/N G-010506367.

VIBRATORY DEBURRING MACHINESBURR KING VIBRABURR MDL. 33, polyurethane lined, water supply system, S/N 33.

PORTAVIBE MDL. PTV2.5HD, 2-1/2 cu. ft. cap., noise isolation shield, S/N 9103-163.

RAW MATERIALSLARGE SELECTION OF SHEET STOCK, size ranging up to 48" x 144" sheets; ALUMI-NUM COLD ROLL STEEL; HOT ROLL STEEL; STAINLESS STEEL; GALVANIZED, POLISHED AND GROUND STOCK, thickness ranging from 22 ga. up to 1/4", various quantity and lot sizes, 100’s of sheets in total; COPPER SHEETS; COPPER STRUC-TURAL BAR; BRASS SHEETS; ALUMINUM ROUND AND SQUARE BARSTOCK up to 1-1/2"; LARGE QTY. OF PIANO HINGES; MUCH, MUCH MORE!

STRUCTURAL BARSTOCK; EXTRUDED ALUMINUM TUBING; ALUMINUM CHANEL; SOLID ALUMINUM BAR up to 2" x 2"; ALUMINUM FLATS AND ANGLES; HEAVY WALL ALUMINUM TUBING up to 5" dia.; STEEL STRUCTURAL TUBING in rectangular, square and round configurations; COLD ROLL FLAT STEEL; STAINLESS STEEL TUBING.

PRECISION INSTRUMENTSTRIMOS Z-CAL MDL. 932.0600.10 ELECTRONIC HEIGHT GAUGE, new 2008, SPC output, 20" max. measuring height, Dell Vostro 220S personal computer, flat screen, mouse, keyboard, accessories, Hewlett-Packard Laser Jet 1320 printer, S/N 11310.

MICROVIEW MDL. M14 OPTICAL COMPARATOR, micrometer stage, V rests, target scope, surface illumination, 20X lens, cabinet base, S/N 3619.

STARRETT 24" X 36" PRECISION GRANITE SURFACE PLATE, Grade B, fabricated metal stand, S/N 30558.

TRIMOS 12" PRECISION HEIGHT STANDARD w/vernier readout; MITUTOYO 24" DIGITAL HEIGHT GAUGE; MITUTOYO 24" DIAL TYPE HEIGHT GAUGE; (2) MITUTOYO ABSOLUTE DIGIMATIC 24" DIGITAL CALIPERS; LARGE ASSORTMENT OF PRECISION GROUND PIN GAUGES from 1/2" to .061" in multiple divided cases; PRECISION GROUND 1-2-3 BLOCKS AND 2-3-4 BLOCKS; CHAMFER GAUGES; COUNTERSINK GAUGE; VERNIER CALIPERS up to 48"; MITUTOYO AND DOALL GAUGE BLOCK SETS; GRANITE STEP BLOCK; SUNNEN GAUGE SETTING FIXTURE; SUNNEN DIAL TYPE BORE GAUGES; MUCH, MUCH MORE!

ULTRASONIC PARTS WASHER

BAR STOCK & FLAT STOCK INVENTORY

RAW MATERIAL INVENTORY

VIBRATORY DEBURRING MACHINES

PARTIAL VIEW OF PRECISION INSTRUMENTSTRIMOS Z-CAL ELECTRONIC HEIGHT GAGE & COMPUTER

2008

At the Premises of

BRAKA INDUSTRIES, INC.1947 Claxter Road N.E., SALEM, OR 97301

(See Directions on Back Page)

AUCTION

Page 7: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

6� 7

JBI GAS FIRED POWDER CURE OVEN

ITW GEMA POWDER SPRAY SYSTEM RED COMET GAS FIRED PAINT CURING OVEN

POWDER PAINT SYSTEMJBI POWDER SPRAY BOOTH, new 2000, overall dims.: 10'W. x 12' dp. x 10' ht., dual side cartridge style filtration, explosion proof fluorescent lighting, dbl. door entry and exit, filter panel front entry doors, integrated fire control system.

JBI MDL. 0E-101014S CURING OVEN, new 2000, 10'W. x 14' dp. work x 10' ht. work area, dbl. entry door on both ends, gas fired, overall dims.: 11'-4"W. x 16'-9-3/4" dp. x 14'-9-1/2" ht., 450 deg. F. max. temp., 425 deg. F. operating temp., 1,200,000 BTUH rated output, 4" thk. tongue and groove aluminized panel, mineral wool insulation, New York 24" blower fan, S/N 10950.

ENCLOSED ROLLER TRACK SYSTEM, 3-channel enclosed roller track, closed loop manual design, free standing fabricated steel conveyor stands.

POWDER SPRAY SYSTEMS(2) ITW GEMA EZ-TRONIC MDL. EZ01-E/02-B, powder stand, gun, gun amplifier system.

MITSUBA PORTABLE, paint gun, amplifier, roller stand.

LIQUID SPRAY PAINT BOOTHDEVILBISS PROCLEAN, new 1996, overall dims.: 10'W. x 16' dp. x 8' ht., filter dbl. door entry w/filter wall intake, rear draft, side man door, galvanized panel construction.

PAINT CURING OVENRED COMET OVEN CO. MDL. CB450, new 1996, gas fired, overall dims.: 8'W. x 10' dp. x 7' ht., gal-vanized panel construction, 450 deg. F. max. temp., 800,000 BTUH rated output, S/N 96K1.

JBI POWDER PAINT BOOTH

2000

2000

DEVILBISS PROCLEAN REAR-DRAFT SPRAY BOOTH

2AVAILABLE

THURSDAY, JUNE 10 10:00 A.M.

INSPECTION: Wednesday, June 9,9:00 A.M. to 4:00 P.M. & Morning of Sale

Page 8: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

8� 9

AMADA 80 KVA SPOT WELDER

MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATING MACHINES

LORS 150 KVA SPOT WELDER

ENCO POWER SLIP ROLL

2000

2001

LATE MODEL MILLER MIG & TIG WELDERS

AS NEW AS

2007

MISCELLANEOUS FABRICATING MACHINERY

AMADA 10 T. CAP. CORNER NOTCHER, new 12/1981, Mdl. CS220, 7/8" ram stroke, 8-5/8" x 8-5/8" cap., 1/8" max. thick-ness, S/N 544258.

PROFAB MDL. 900 CORNER RADIUS MACHINE, self-con-tained hyd. pwr. supply, provides corner radius notching from 1/8" to 1", adj. height tbl., 7 ga. (.187") max. thickness cap.

ENCO 50" X 16 GA. INITIAL PINCH BENDING ROLL, new 5/2001, Mdl. 00454645, wire rolling grooves, integrated motor drive, control pendant, on portable stand, S/N 900582.

CUSTOM HAND SLIP ROLL, 30" max. width, 2" roll dia., wire rolling grooves, on fabricated steel stand.

SPOT WELDERSAMADA MDL. ID-40ST, new 2000, 80 KVA nominal welding power, 257 KVA max. welding power, 4.9% duty cycle, Amada inverter resistance weld control system, foot pedal control, 29" throat depth, S/N 40800081.

LORS MDL. 1150AP-1, 150 KVA, 50% duty cycle, 440 v./60 cycle input, 6.3 v. to 11.5 v. secondary, interlock digital weld control system, foot pedal control, 24" throat depth, portable chiller system, S/N 697-6381.

MILLER PORTABLE HAND OPERATED, 110 v., 1.5 KVA, Miller KC11 spot weld timer.

TIG WELDERSMILLER MDL. SYNCROWAVE 350LX, 350 amp @ 34 v., 40% duty cycle, Coolmate III chiller, foot pedal control, TIG torch, S/N KK167082.

MILLER MDL. DYNASTY 350, 300 amp @ 32 v., 60% duty cycle, integrated chiller, foot pedal, TIG torch, S/N LH380569L. (New 2007)

MILLER MDL. DYNASTY 300DX, 300 amp @ 22 v., 60% duty cycle, Coolmate chiller, running gear, foot pedal control, TIG torch, S/N LE086769. (New 2004)

MILLER MDL. SYNCROWAVE 250, 250 amp @ 30 v., 40% duty cycle, Bernard chiller unit, foot pedal control, TIG torch, S/N KE638495.

MIG WELDERS(2) MILLER MDL. XMT304 CC/CV DC INVERT-ER ARC, 300 amp @ 24 v., 100% duty cycle, Miller Mdl. XR control extended reach wire feed-er, Miller Optima remote pulsing pendant con-trol, S/N LA259842, S/N LE192680.

MILLER MDL. MILLERMATIC 250, 200 amp @ 28 v., 60% duty cycle, integrated wire feeder, sgl. phase operation.

MILLER MDL. MILLERMATIC 120, 120 amp @ 21 v., 30% duty cycle, integrated wire feeder, S/N KC1961111.

Page 9: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

8� 9

<PARTIAL VIEW OF POWER TOOLS

LANDA PRESSURE WASHER

>MISCELLANEOUS

SUPPORT MACHINERY

WELDING EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES

UNITED AIR SPECIALISTS DUST HOG DUST COL-LECTOR, cabinet style, down flow type, 3 HP drive fan, multiple easy arm weld fume ducts, assorted length spiral galvanized piping.THERMAL DYNAMICS PAK25 PLASMA CUTTING SYSTEM, roller stand, plasma cutting torch, S/N N.A.(9) WIND CHASER MDL. SC7 PORTABLE SPOT AIR CONDITIONERS w/dehumidification; WIDE ASSORT-MENT OF BAR CLAMPS AND ADJUSTABLE C-FRAME CLAMPS; (3) CUSTOM ROTARY WELDING TABLES, 36" sq. x 1/4" thk. steel top w/steel framing, ball bearing rotation on fabricated pedestal; LARGE SELECTION OF TIG WELDING WIRE.

SHOP SUPPLIES & MISCELLANEOUS EQUIPMENTAPPROX. (50) NEW ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT RACKS 19"W. X 84" HT. ALUMINUM PUNCHED; APPROX. (30) 24"W. X 84" HT.; POP RIVETS; ELECTRICAL CORDS; BANDSAW BLADES; RIVET-ING GUNS; BATTERIES AND BATTERY CHARGERS; TREMENDOUS ASSORTMENT OF ABRASIVE BELTS AND PADS; LIGHT BULBS; GLOVES; SCOTCH-BRITE SANDING DISCS AND BUFFING DISCS; TAPE; FASTENERS; BANDING CART w/banding tools; TRASH CANS; BARREL DOLLIES; CARD-BOARD BOXES of various sizes; FOAM SHIPPING ROLLS; PLASTIC STACKING PARTS BINS in 14" x 18" x 10" and 21" x 18" x 12" sizes; H. D. FABRICATED STEEL ROLLER SHOP CARTS; WERNER 5' & 6' FIBERGLASS STEP LADDERS; 8' ROLLING LADDER; (5) H.D. COMMERCIAL SHOP VACUUMS; WERNER 10' FIBERGLASS STEP LADDER; WERNER 20' EX-TENSION LADDER.

MACHINE SHOP ACCESSORIES(8) KURT 6" H.D. MILLING VISES; (3) 4" H.D. MILLING VISES; 6" SINE TYPE MILLING VISE; (2) KURT 6" DOUBLE END VISES; YUASA 8" INDEXER w/3-jaw chuck; 5C COLLET INDEXER; 5C SPIN INDEXER; AEON PRECISION OFFSET MILLING ATTACHMENT; PRECISION AND GROUND VISE JAWS; LARGE ARRAY OF 5C STYLE COLLETS; JACOBS AND ALBRECHT DRILL CHUCKS; LIVE CENTER KITS; 12" ROTARY TABLE; DUMORE TOOLPOST GRINDER; JET MDL. 2 LEVER STYLE ARBOR PRESS; WIRE ARRAY OF CLAMPING ACCESSORIES INCLUDING STEP BLOCKS, TOE CLAMPS, STUDS, NUTS AND T-NUTS; ASSORTED DRILL INDEXES; LARGE QTY. NUMBER, LETTER AND FRACTIONAL DRILLS; COUNTERSINKS; SPOT DRILLS; ENDMILLS; PIN REAMERS; ROCK-LINIZER ENGRAVING UNIT.

MISCELLANEOUS MACHINERY

FOREMOST 12 T. CAP. H-FRESS SHOP PRESS; GLOVE BOX BLAST CABINET; SEARS 1/2 HP PEDESTAL GRINDER; DEWALT 14" LIGHT GAUGE STEEL COLD SAW w/fabricated stand; KING MDL. KSD340MH 12" DRILL PRESS; CRAFTSMAN 12" PEDESTAL DRILL PRESS; TRANSPOWER MDL. TP1600 BENCH TYPE DRILL PRESS; (2) SENSI-THREADER MDL. B TAPPING MACHINES w/fabri-cated stands; RYOBI 10" TABLE SAW w/fabricated stand.

HAND & POWER TOOLSLANDA MDL. GT3-1100 POWER WASHER, self-contained, elec. pwrd.; MILWAUKEE CATALOG NO. 4203 MAGNETIC BASE DRILL; (3) MILWAUKEE H.D. RIGHT ANGLE GRINDER; (2) MILWAUKEE 7"

ELECTRIC POLISHERS; MILWAUKEE RECIP-ROCATING SAW SET; CHICAGO ELECTRIC TOOL 1" ROTARY HAMMER KIT; (2) CHICAGO ELECTRIC TOOL 4-1/2" RIGHT ANGLE GRIND-ERS; MAKITA 5" RIGHT ANGLE GRINDER; CRAFTSMAN TWIN CUTTER SAW SET; HITACHI MDL. M12V 3-1/4 HP H.D. ROUTER; SKIL CIRCULAR SAW; JIG SAW; 6" BELT SAND-ER; CRAFTSMAN ELECTRIC IMPACT WRENCH; SEVERAL SMALL SANDING UNITS; ROPER WHITNEY HAND OPERATED 6" THROAT DEPTH PUNCH; ROPER WHITNEY 2" THROAT DEPTH PUNCH; CENTRAL PNEUMATIC IMPACT SOCK-ET SET; TORQUE WRENCH; NES 5/32" TO 5" RE-THREADER KIT; SEVERAL PIPE THREAD-ING SETS; TAP AND DIE SETS; HAND OPER-ATED POP RIVET GUNS; HYDRAULIC CONDUIT BENDING SET; CRAFTSMAN TABLE TYPE SCROLL SAW; RYOBI ROUTER TABLE AND ROUTER; SRD DRILL SHARPENER; (10) POR-TABLE ELECTRIC DRILL SETS; BENCH TOP VIBRATORY DEBURRING SYSTEM; BENCH TOP GLOVE BOX BLAST CABINET; METLER TOLEDO BENCH TYPE SCALE; (2) PORTABLE HYDRAULIC JACK SETS w/spreaders and at-tachs.; PNEUMATIC POP RIVET GUNS; DYNAN-GLE II BELT POLISHER; (2) CSPS STAINLESS STEEL TOOL STORAGE CABINETS, dbl. height, multiple roller drawers; LARGE SELECTION OF VISE GRIP CLAMPS INCLUDING EXTENDED LENGTH AND EXTENDED WIDTH CLAMPS; ER-WIN PISTOL GRIP TYPE CLAMPS; TWIST PROOF C-CLAMPS; COMBINATION WRENCH-ES; HACK SAWS; HAMMERS.

MACHINE SHOP ACCESSORIES

Page 10: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

10� 11

AIR COMPRESSORSQUINCY MDL. QNW-V-50-F ROTARY SCREW, new 2007, 50 HP motor, skid mtd., air cooled, S/N 070313.

QUINCY MDL. QNW-1Q-F-50 ROTARY SCREW, new 1996, 50 HP drive motor, 160 gal. hz. tank, air cooled, tank mtd., S/N 960458C.

QUINCY MDL. QR350120HD4U1X4 HIGH PRESSURE RECIP-ROCATING, new 2002, 10 HP drive motor, 175 PSI max. output, S/N 18089.

REFRIGERATED AIR DRYERZEKS MDL. 250HSE, new 1996, 250 SCFM cap., S/N 107069-2.

FORKLIFTHYSTER 50 MDL. S50FT, new 2005, LP engine, 4,850 lb. cap. @ 24" load center, 189" max. lift, 54" forks, size: 21X15 cushion tires, side-shifter, dock lights, S/N F187V04753C.

BOX TRUCKSISUZU NPR CAB OVER DIESEL BOX TRUCK, new 2005, 16' box w/roll-up door, 84,000 mi., VIN JALC4B16267002766.

GMC W4500 CAB OVER DIESEL BOX TRUCK, new 2000, 16' box w/roll-up door, 237,000 mi., VIN J8DC4B144X7018578.

PORTABLE STORAGE CONTAINERS(4) 8' X 40', standard entry doors, (3) lockable roll-up side doors.

(1) 8' X 20', (2) roll-up doors.

QUINCY 50 HP ROTARY SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR

ISUZU & GMC BOX TRUCKS

HYSTER 5,000 LB. CAP. FORKLIFT

2000

2007

At the Premises of

(See Directions on Back Page)

AUCTION THURSDAY, JUNE 10 10:00 A.M.

2005

2005

Page 11: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

10� 11

PORTABLE STORAGE CONTAINERS

PALLET WRAPPER & PLATFORM SCALE

KONICA MINOLTA “BIZHUB” COPIER CENTER

PALLET RACKING, BINS, & CARTS

EPSON LARGE FORMAT COLOR PRINTER

ENGINEERING FURNITURE & PRINTERS

MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENTSIAT MDL. F1L PALLET STRETCH WRAPPER, new 2008, Type 15-M, 59" dia. rotating tbl., 60" max. pallet height w/forklift entry ramp, S/N 55916;METLER-TOLEDO APPROX. 5,000 LB. CAP. DIGITAL PLATFORM SCALE, 48" sq. platform, Mdl. SC30 D.R.O. unit, Metler-Toledo counting scale unit; CENTRAL HYDRAULICS 2,000 LB. CAP. PORTABLE GANTRY CRANE, adj. height, 148" max. height, 99-1/2" min. height, approx. 10' dist. btn. rolling frames, Little Mule 1/2 T. elec. chain hoist on trolley; (7) CANTILEVER STORAGE RACKS, approx. 10' ht., adj. arm, 48" arm depth, 120"W. units; CUSTOM SHEET TRANSPORT CARTS w/heavy tubular frame construction, drop weld design, solid casters; SHEET SUPPORT CART; VACUUM CUP SHEET LIFTER; WOOD TOP MULTI-DRAWER WORKBENCHES; (26) RIDGE-U-RACK 10' X 48" H.D. PALLET RACK SECTIONS w/10' cross beam length; (4) 5,500 LB. CAP. MANUAL PAL-LET JACKS; CENTRAL HYDRAULICS MDL. 93116 HYDRAULIC LIFT TABLE w/rollers; CYLINDER HANDLING DOLLY for compressed air cylinders; (10) CHROME PLATED PORTABLE ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT RACK SECTIONS – 6' x 18" x 48"W. on casters; HAND TRUCKS; (5) FLAMMABLE MATERIAL STORAGE CABINETS, 2-door design, 32" dp. x 64" ht. x 30"W.

OFFICE FURNITURE & EQUIPMENT2008 NEC ASPIRE TELEPHONE SYSTEM, w/(27) handsets, KSU unit, and voicemail/automated attendant system; KONIKA MINOLTA “BIZ HUB” MULTI-FUNCTION PRINTER; HEWLETT-PACKARD COLOR LASER JET 5550DN SIZE “B” COLOR PRINTER; HEWLETT-PACKARD DESIGN JET SIZE “E” INKJET PLOTTER; (16) DELL DIMENSION AND PRECISION

390 DESK TOP COMPUTER SYSTEMS, flatscreen monitor, keyboard, and Hewlett-Packard laser printers; XEROX MDL. 2510 ENGINEERING COPIER; HOUSTON IN-STRUMENTS MDL. DMP160 PLOTTER, 48" x 36" light tbl.; XEROX MDL. 5818 DOCUMENT COPIER w/document feeder and multi-drawer paper storage; (2) DELL PERSONAL COMPUTERS w/flatscreen monitors; (3) THERMAL STRIP LABEL PRINTERS; HEWLETT-PACKARD LASER JET P2015D PRINTER; 9-CAMERA VID-EO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM w/Panasonic monitor and security labs recorder; AP-PROX. (25) 4-DRAWER LETTER FILE CABINETS; 4-DRAWER LATERAL FILE CABINETS; (6) 5-DRAWER FLAT FILE STORAGE CABINETS; LEATHER AND FAB-RIC EXECUTIVE SWIVEL CHAIRS; LEATHER AND FABRIC SIDE CHAIRS; MODU-LAR FORMICA AND STEEL DESKS SYSTEMS; SHELF UNITS; WIDE SELECTION OF FORMICA TOP DESKS AND CREDENZAS.

2008

5AVAILABLE

Page 12: AUCTION2010/06/10  · 50" X and 50" Y travel range, 410 SPM, 1.57" max. ram stroke, brush style tbl., S/N AVP55059. AUTOMATIC PUNCH GRINDING MACHINE AMADA TOGU-III, new 11/1999, auto

QS-0004837

P.O. Box 19100Houston, TX 77224-9100

DATED MATERIAL – PLEASE DELIVER

PUBLIC INVITEDTHURSDAY, JUNE 10 • 10:00 A.M.

PresortedFirst Class Mail

U.S. PostagePAID

Eugene, OregonPermit No. 17

COMPLETE LATE-MODEL AMADA

FABRICATING FACILITYFeaturing: Amada CNC Lasers & Turret

Presses, CNC Pressbrakes, CNC Machining Centers & Toolroom

Machinery, Welding Department, Sanding & Finishing Machines, Paint

& Finishing Equipment, Raw Materials, Shop Supplies, Material Handling Equipment, & Much, Much More!

ATTENTION: PLANT MANAGEROR EQUIPMENT BUYER

SALEM, OREGON

AUCTION

A 12% Buyer’s Premium Will Apply On-site.A 15% Buyer’s Premium Will Apply to Webcast Bids. See Above Rules for Participation.Everything will be sold to the highest bidder or bidders for cash in accordance with the auctioneer’s Customary Terms of Sale, copies of which will be posted on the premises.ALL PAYMENTS MUST BE MADE BY CASH, CASHIER’S CHECK, WIRE TRANSFER OR COMPANY CHECK WITH BANK LETTER GUARANTEEING PAYMENT TO PLANT & MACHINERY INC.Here is an example of what your letter should be: Mr. “Customer Name” is a customer of this bank. This bank will guarantee unqualified payment to PMI on the account listed herein up to the amount of $ . This letter is good until July 9, 2010.In default of payment of bills in full within the time therein specified, the Auctioneer in addi-tion to all other remedies allowed by law, may retain all monies received as deposit or oth-erwise, as liquidated damages. All items must be removed by the time announced at the start of the sale.Lots not paid for and/or removed within the time allowed may be resold at public or private sale without further notice, and any deficiency, together with all expenses and charge of resale, will be charged to the defaulting purchaser.The buyer acknowledges that he or an agent has inspected all of the assets upon which he will be bidding and/or does purchase.

Buyer agrees to accept assets purchased “AS IS,” “WITH ALL FAULTS” and “WITH REMOVAL AT BUYER’S RISK AND EXPENSE.” THE AUCTIONEER EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ON THE PART OF THE AUCTIONEER AS AGENT AND THE SELLER, ANY WARRANTY AS TO FITNESS OR USABILITY OF ALL THE ASSETS, AND THE BUYER EXPRESSLY WAIVES ANY CLAIM IN RESPECT TO ANY POSSIBLE FUTURE USE OF ANY ASSET PURCHASED FOR ANY PURPOSE WHATSOEVER.

The buyer does hereby assume and does agree to indemnify and hold the auctioneer harm-less from any future claim which shall pertain to the fitness or use of that asset as being purchased. Riggers, movers, electricians and buyers performing work at the Auction Site must provide PMI with evidence of insurance. The insurance coverage must be at a level acceptable to PMI and to the seller. PMI reserves the right to withdraw items, alter the order of the sale, accept bids from the seller, and group lots as it may deem appropriate. This auction may include consignment items.

Although all information has been obtained from sources deemed reliable, the auctioneer and seller make no warranty or guarantee, expressed or implied, as to the accuracy of the information herein contained, or contained in our catalog. It is for this reason that buyers should avail themselves of the opportunity to make inspection prior to the auction. Although it is not likely, auction sales are subject to cancellation or postponement. Kindly contact auctioneer prior to attendance.

These terms and conditions may be modified or supplemented by language in the catalog available at the sale site or by announcement at the start of the sale. Bidders should be at-tentive to those announcements and to the catalog language.

DIRECTIONSFROM THE PORTLAND INT’L AIRPORT: Follow the signs out of the airport to I-205 S toward Portland/Salem. Go approx. 24 miles and merge onto I-5 S towards Salem. Go approx. 29 miles to Exit 260A. Merge onto Salem Pkwy./OR-99E BR and proceed approx. 1-1/2 miles. Turn left onto Hyacinth St. NE. Turn left onto Salem Industrial Dr. NE. Turn left on Claxter Rd. NE and proceed to auction site on the right hand side. Watch for auction signs.

LODGINGComfort Inn & Suites ...............................(503) 588-05151775 Freeway Court NE, Salem, ORResidence Inn ..........................................(503) 585-6500640 Hawthorne Avenue NE, Salem, ORRed Lion Hotel .........................................(503) 370-78883301 Market Street NE, Salem, OR

TERMS & CONDITIONS

UNABLE TO ATTEND?Bid on-line in real time atTO PARTICIPATE YOU MUST:

1. Register at www.BidSpotter.com. DO IT NOW. 2. Either wire transfer, or mail a cashier’s check deposit in the

amount of $3,000 to: Plant & Machinery, Inc. P.O. Box 19100, Houston, TX 77224-9100 If you are using FedEx or another delivery service: 2901 W. Sam Houston Pkwy. N., Suite A-130, Houston, TX 77043, (713) 691-4401

You must be registered and have your deposit in the hands of Plant & Machinery, Inc. at least 24 hours prior to the start of the auction. Failure to register and/or failure to send your deposit to Plant & Machinery, Inc. may disqualify you from bidding. DON’T WAIT.

If you need assistance, don’t hesitate to call (713) 691-4401. ALL WEBCAST BIDS ARE SUBJECT TO A 15% BUYER’S PREMIUM.

FINANCE YOUR AUCTION PURCHASEConserve Your Cash & Increase Your Bidding Power

AuctionLea$e Provides M&E Financing With Approvals from $5,000 to $999,000 (800) 438-1470

Apply Online: www.AuctionLease.com

PROXY BIDSIf you cannot attend this sale we will bid on your behalf. Contact Houston office at (713) 691-4401 for instructions, or go to our website at www.pmi-auction.com.

ARE YOU SELLING YOUR PLANT? CALL 1-800-282-8466 FOR A

CONFIDENTIAL CONSULTATION