austin caperton cabinet secretary title v operating …...braskem america, inc. $ neal plant west...
[…] Braskem America, Inc. $ Neal Plant

West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection • Division of Air Quality

Approved: October 24, 2017 • Modified: NA May 19, 2020

6.0 Manufacturing of Polypropylene: Requirements for Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC) -

[Equipment-Area IDs or Emission Points: 91E, B542E, 68E, WPB Extruder, WPA Extruder, EP27,

EP28, EP29, R201, R202, and Fugitive Emission Areas A-RR, A-10, A-11, A-91, and A-8)]

6.1. Limitations and Standards

6.1.1. The permitted facility shall comply with all applicable requirements of 40 CFR 60 subpart DDD - "Standards

of Performance for Volatile Organic Compound (VOC) Emissions from the Polymer Manufacturing

Industry," provided that compliance is maintained with any more stringent limitations set forth in this permit.

(Compliance with this streamlined condition assures compliance with 45CSR§§21-37 and -38.)

[45CSR13 Permit No. R13-1830 condition 4.1.11, 4.1.12, 4.1.13, 45CSR§21-37, 45CSR§21-38,