aviation safety officer qualification standard reference guide
[…] January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 119.65, “Management Personnel Required for Operations Conducted Under Part

121 of This Chapter.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121, “Operating Requirements: Domestic, Flag, and Supplemental Operations.”

January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121, Subpart G, “Manual Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121, Subpart J, “Special Airworthiness Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121, Subpart N, “Training Program.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121, Subpart V, “Records and Reports.” January 1, 2009.

Page 89: aviation safety officer qualification standard reference guide

83 83

14 CFR 121.1, “Applicability.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121.369, “Manual Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 125, “Certification and Operations: Airplanes Having a Seating Capacity of 20 or

More Passengers or a Maximum Payload Capacity of 6,000 Pounds or More; and Rules Governing Persons On Board Such Aircraft.” January 1, 2009.

14 CFR 125, Subpart C, “Manual Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 125, Subpart G, “Maintenance.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 125, Subpart L, “Records and Reports.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 125.249, “Maintenance Manual Requirements.”