aviation safety officer qualification standard reference guide
[…] January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 137.19, “Certification Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 139, “Certification of Airports.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 145, “Repair Stations.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 375, “Certain Foreign Civil Aircraft Operations Within U.S.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 380, “Public Charters.” January 1, 2009. 40 CFR 302, “Designation, Reportable Quantities, and Notification.” July 1, 2009. 41 CFR 102-33, “Management of Government Aircraft.” July 1, 2009. 41 CFR 102-33, Subpart D, “Disposing of Government Aircraft and Aircraft Parts.” July 1, 2009. 41 CFR 102-33.5, “To Whom Do These Rules Apply”? July 1, 2009. 41 CFR 102-33.30, “What are the Duties of an Agency’s Senior Aviation Management

Official (SAMO)?” July 1, 2009. 41 CFR 102-33.180, “What Standards Must We Establish or Require (Contractually,

Where Applicable) for Flight Program Safety”? July 1, 2009. 41 CFR 102-33.445, “What Accident and Incident Data Must We Report”? July 1, 2009. 41 CFR 102-33.450, “How Must We Report Accident and Incident Data”? July 1, 2009. 49 CFR, chapter XII, “Transportation Security Administration, Department of Homeland

Security.” October 1, 2008.