aviation safety officer qualification standard reference guide
[…] January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 91, subpart B, “Flight Rules.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 91, subpart F, “Large and Turbine-Powered Multiengine Airplanes and

Fractional Ownership Program Aircraft.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 91.203, “Civil Aircraft: Certifications Required.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 91.213, “Inoperative Instruments and Equipment.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 91.321, “Carriage of Candidates in Elections.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 91.501, “Applicability.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 119, “Certification: Air Carriers and Commercial Operators.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 119.1, “Applicability.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 119.3, “Definitions.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 119.49, “Contents of Operations Specifications.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 119.65, “Management Personnel Required for Operations Conducted Under Part

121 of This Chapter.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121, “Operating Requirements: Domestic, Flag, and Supplemental Operations.”

January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121, Subpart G, “Manual Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121, Subpart J, “Special Airworthiness Requirements.”