aviation safety officer qualification standard reference guide
[…] January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121, Subpart V, “Records and Reports.” January 1, 2009.

Page 89: aviation safety officer qualification standard reference guide

83 83

14 CFR 121.1, “Applicability.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 121.369, “Manual Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 125, “Certification and Operations: Airplanes Having a Seating Capacity of 20 or

More Passengers or a Maximum Payload Capacity of 6,000 Pounds or More; and Rules Governing Persons On Board Such Aircraft.” January 1, 2009.

14 CFR 125, Subpart C, “Manual Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 125, Subpart G, “Maintenance.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 125, Subpart L, “Records and Reports.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 125.249, “Maintenance Manual Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 129, “Operations: Foreign Air Carriers and Foreign Operators of U.S.-Registered

Aircraft Engaged in Common Carriage.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 133, “Rotorcraft External-Load Operations.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 133, subpart D, “Airworthiness Requirements.” January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 133.17, “Requirements for Issuance of a Rotorcraft External-Load Operator.”

January 1, 2009. 14 CFR 133.19, “Rotorcraft.”