beating the odds: regulation of online gaming stateside
[…] NEV. REV. STAT. § 465.093 (2007) (States that no one knowingly can:[f]rom within this state, place, send, transmit or relay

through a medium of communication a wager to another personor an establishment that is located within or outside of this state;or [f]rom outside of this state, place, send, transmit or relaythrough a medium of communication a wager to another personor an establishment that is located within this state).

66. See, e.g. NEV. REV. STAT. § 463.160 (2007) ("Licenses required; unlawfulto permit certain gaming activities to be conducted without license"); NEV. REV.STAT. § 463.160 (2007) ("Limitation on approval of nonrestricted license in countywhose population is 100,000 or more; additional local regulation of resort hotelspermissible"); NEV. REV. STAT. § 463.162 (2007) ("State gaming license requiredwhere equipment, services or property