before the federal communications commission washington, d ... · shareholders.16 on june 10, 2013,...
[…] 403 Letter from Pantelis Michalopoulos, counsel for DISH Network Corporation, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary,
FCC, dated June 4, 2013 (“DISH June 4, 2013 Ex Parte”); DISH June 11, 2013 Ex Parte; see contra Applicants
June 9, 2013 Ex Parte at 3.
404 See Section IX infra.
405 See Crest Financial Limited Petition for Reconsideration, ULS File No. 0005480932 (filed Jan. 10, 2013) (“Crest
Petition for Reconsideration”); see also Petition of DISH Network L.L.C. for Reconsideration, ULS File No.
0005480932 (filed Jan. 11, 2013) (“DISH Petition for Reconsideration”).
406 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(a)(1) (providing that “[p]etitions requesting reconsideration of other final actions taken
pursuant to delegated authority will be acted on by the designated authority or referred by such authority to the
Commission”).
407 See Equityholders’ Agreement By and Among Clearwire Corporation, Sprint Holdco, LLC, Eagle River
Holdings, LLC, Intel Capital Wireless Investment Corporation 2008A, Intel Capital Wireless Investment