brandywine power facility - mde.state.md.us thermal...may 2015 . brandywine power facility 16400...
[…] and make it available to the Department’s representative upon request. [Reference: COMAR 26.11.03.06C].

Sulfur Oxide and Sulfuric Acid Mist Emissions

B. CPCN and NSPS Subpart GG

The Permittee shall maintain all records including the fuel analyses for 2 years and shall make the record available to the Department upon request [References: CPCN No 9341 Condition 14 ]. Note: Part 70 permits require records to be maintained for 5 years rather than 2 years as referenced in the CPCN condition.

NSPS Subpart GG (40 CFR 60.7 (f)) “An owner or operator who is subject to the provisions of this part shall maintain a record of all measurements, including continuous monitoring system, monitoring device, and performance testing measurements; all continuous monitoring system performance evaluations; all continuous monitoring system or monitoring device calibration checks; adjustments and maintenance performed on these systems or devices; and all other information required by this part recorded in a permanent form suitable for inspection.” [Reference: 40 CFR 60 .7(f)].

Page 43: BRANDYWINE POWER FACILITY - mde.state.md.us Thermal...May 2015 . BRANDYWINE POWER FACILITY 16400 MATTAWOMAN DRIVE BRANDYWINE, MD 20613 PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT 24-033-02200 Page 6

BRANDYWINE POWER FACILITY 16400 MATTAWOMAN DRIVE

BRANDYWINE, MD 20613 PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT 24-033-02200

Page 43 of 61

Table IV – 1 Cross-State Air Pollution Rule The Permittee shall comply with the recordkeeping requirements found in §97.606, §97.630, and §97.634.

Nitrogen Oxide Emissions

C. CPCN

The Permittee shall maintain all records necessary to comply with the NOx data reporting requirements of CPCN No. 9341, Condition 14 [CPCN No. 9341, Condition No. 14, Air Quality Section] NSPS Subpart GG (40 CFR 60.7 (f)) “An owner or operator who is subject to the provisions of this part shall maintain a record of all measurements, including continuous monitoring system, monitoring device, and performance testing measurements; all continuous monitoring system performance evaluations; all continuous monitoring system or monitoring device calibration checks; adjustments and maintenance performed on these systems or devices; and all other information required by this part recorded in a permanent form suitable for inspection.” [Reference: 40 CFR 60 .7(f)]. NOx RACT The Permittee shall maintain annual fuel use records and records that are necessary to submit with the quarterly emissions report [References: COMAR 26.11.09.08K(3) and COMAR 26.11.03.06C].