brief book - ymca of helenahelenaymca.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/brief-book-2016.pdf · brief...
[…] Both Caring and his living companion carry medical marijuana licenses.

C. SPECULATION AND LACK OF RELIABILITY As demonstrated in the STATE v. KUNEFF case, the lack of a background check on the accuser (DeFond) makes all allegations posed by him to law enforcement merely hearsay. There was no proof that what DeFond assumed was marijuana was in fact there illegally.

III. THE RIGHT TO PRIVACY PROTECTS CARING’S RIGHT TO POSSES MEDICAL MARIJUANA IN HIS OWN HOME ACCORDING TO ARTICLE TWO- CONSTITUTION OF MONTANA- DECLARATION OF RIGHTS- SECTION ELEVEN

A. BREAKING AND ENTERING § 45-6-203, MCA, section 1-B states that: A person commits the offense of criminal trespass to property if the person knowingly: (b) enters or remains unlawfully in or upon the premises of another. Not only did DeFond trespass upon Caring’s residence, he damaged property with the intent of entering.

110

(8)