case 3:18-cv-05241 document 1 filed 03/27/18 page 1 of 156 · 2018-04-03 · providers wrote more...
[…] Case 3:18-cv-05241 Document 1 Filed 03/27/18 Page 129 of 156

Page 130: Case 3:18-cv-05241 Document 1 Filed 03/27/18 Page 1 of 156 · 2018-04-03 · providers wrote more than 289 million prescriptions for opioid pain medication, enough for every adult

COMPLAINT

(3:18-cv-05241) - 125 KELLER ROHRB ACK L .L .P .

1201 Third Avenue, Suite 3200 Seattle, WA 98101-3052

T E L E P H O N E : ( 2 0 6 ) 6 2 3 - 1 9 0 0 F A C S I M I L E : ( 2 0 6 ) 6 2 3 - 3 3 8 4

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

428. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.130, “A public nuisance is one which affects equally the

rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may be

unequal.”

429. Pursuant to Clark County Code 32.04.010(6), a nuisance is “any unlawful act or

the failure to perform a duty, which act or omission either annoys, injures or endangers the

comfort, repose, health or safety of others . . .”