case id: 141101359 - huffpostbig.assets.huffingtonpost.com/pacomplaint.pdf · civil trial division...
[…] e. The Selling Source Defendants, and, possibly, other lead generators who receive

or received commissions or referral fees for referring Pennsylvania consumers to the association in fact or who purchase or purchased personal information about Pennsylvania consumers from the associations-in-fact.

108. Through their above-described participation in and conduct of the enterprises, the

Think Finance Defendants have violated and are continuing to violate 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 911(b)(3).

109. Plaintiff is expressly authorized to enforce the Corrupt Organizations Act, 18 Pa.

C.S.A. § 911(e), by seeking an appropriate order preventing and restraining any violations, 18

Pa. C.S.A. § 911(d).

110. A violation of the PA COA statute “shall be deemed to continue so long as the

person who committed the violation continues to receive any benefit from the violation.” 18 Pa.

Case ID: 141101359

Page 33: Case ID: 141101359 - HuffPostbig.assets.huffingtonpost.com/PACOMPLAINT.pdf · civil trial division _____ commonwealth of pennsylvania : november term, 2014 by attorney general :

30

C.S.A. § 911(c).