chapter 6 property tax - wvscpa.org chapter 6 property tax by herschel h. rose iii and steven r....
[…] The Court also noted that this statute was revised in 2010, and W. Va. Code § 11–3–24(f) now provides, in pertinent part, “[a]ny person who receives notice as provided in subsection (e) of this section may appear before the board at the time and place specified in the notice to object to the proposed increase in the valuation of the taxpayer's property ...” (emphasis in original).