chapter 77 · 77.66 certification for collection of sales and use tax. 77.67 amnesty for new...
[…] (18).

(b) In this subsection “enjoyment” includes a purchaser’s rightto direct the disposition of property or items, property, or goodsunder s. 77.52 (1) (b), (c), or (d), whether or not the purchaser haspossession of the property, items, or goods. “Enjoyment” alsoincludes, but is not limited to, having shipped into this state by anout−of−state supplier printed material which is designed to pro-mote the sale of property, or items, property, or goods under s.77.52 (1) (b), (c), or (d), or services, or which is otherwise relatedto the business activities, of the purchaser of the printed materialor printing service.

(bm) In this subsection, “exercise of any right or power overtangible personal property, or items, property, or goods under s.77.52 (1) (b), (c), or (d), or taxable services” includes distributing,selecting recipients, determining mailing schedules, or otherwisedirecting the distribution, dissemination, or disposal of tangiblepersonal property, or items, property, or goods under s. 77.52 (1)(b), (c), or (d), or taxable services, regardless of