chapter 93 — conveyancing and recording
[…] (4) Unless otherwise prescribed by law, a party recording a notice of pendency shall use substantially the following form:______________________________________________________________________________

NOTICE OF PENDENCY

OF AN ACTION

Page 16: Chapter 93 — Conveyancing and Recording

Pursuant to ORS 93.740, the undersigned states: 1. As plaintiff(s), ____________, has filed an action in the ______ Court for ______ County, State of Oregon; 2. The defendant(s) is/are: ________ ___________________________ ___________________________; 3. The object of the action is: _____ ___________________________ ___________________________; 4. The description of the real property to be affected is: _____________ ___________________________ ___________________________ Dated this _____ day of _________, ___.

__________________Plaintiff or

Plaintiff’s attorneyName: __________________Address: ______________________________________________________________ Phone No.: ________ STATE OF OREGON ) ) ss.County of _____ ) The foregoing instrument was acknowledged before me this ___ day of ______, 2___ by ____________.

__________________Notary Public for Oregon

My commission expires: _________ STATE OF OREGON ) ) ss.County of _____ ) The foregoing instrument was acknowledged before me this ___ day of ______, 2___ by ____________ of ____________,a corporation, on behalf of the corporation.

__________________Notary Public for Oregon

My commission expires: _______________________________________________________________________________________ [Amended by 1987 c.586 §24; 1997 c.598 §1] 93.750 [Repealed by 1991 c.230 §35] 93.760 Recordability of documents, orders and decrees of the United States District Court.