chapter he-p 800 residential care and health ...chapter he-p 800 residential care and health...
[…] (b) “Activities of daily living (ADL)” means basic daily routine tasks such as eating, transferring, toileting, bathing, dressing, and self-management of medications. (c) “Administer” means “administer” as defined by RSA 318:1, I, namely “an act whereby a single dose of a drug is instilled into the body of, applied to the body of, or otherwise given to a person for immediate consumption or use.” (d) “Administrator” means the licensee, or an individual appointed by the licensee, who is responsible for all aspects of the daily operations of the HHCP. (e) “Admission” means accepted by a licensee for the provision of services to a patient.