chapter nr 700 administrative rules
[…] NR 19.09; and any other waters identified as outstand-ing or exceptional resource waters in ch. NR 102.

(55m) “Sensitive receptor” means a receptor that is affectedby slight differences or changes in environmental conditions.

5 NR 700.03DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES

The Wisconsin Administrative Code on this web site is updated on the 1st day of each month, current as of that date. See also Are the Codes

on this Website Official? Register November 2013 No. 695

(56) “Site” means:(a) Any waste site as defined in s. 292.01 (21), Stats.; or(b) Any area where a hazardous substance has been dis-

charged.Note: Section 292.01 (21), Stats., defines “waste site” to mean “any site, other than

an approved facility, an approved mining facility or a nonapproved facility, wherewaste is disposed of regardless of when disposal occurred or where a hazardous sub-stance is discharged before May 21, 1978.”

(57) “Site investigation” means an investigation undertakenin conformance with ch. NR 716.