chapter nr 700 administrative rules
[…] This term includes a subsidiary or parent corporation.”

(42m) “Pathway” means the route a substance takes in travel-ing to a receptor or potential receptor or the specific portal of entry,such as lungs, skin or digestive tract, that the substance takes topotentially express its toxic effect, or both.

Note: The food chain pathway for cadmium, for example, refers to cadmium beingtaken up in plant tissue and the plant tissue being ingested by an organism.

(43) “Person” has the meaning specified in s. 292.01 (13),Stats.

Note: Section 292.01 (13), Stats., defines “person” to mean “an individual, owner,operator, corporation, limited liability company, partnership, association, municipal-ity, interstate agency, state agency, or federal agency.”

4 NR 700.03 WISCONSIN ADMINISTRATIVE CODE

The Wisconsin Administrative Code on this web site is updated on the 1st day of each month, current as of that date. See also Are the Codes

on this Website Official?Register November 2013 No. 695