chapter nr 700 administrative rules
[…] 1. Eligible costs of on−site and off−site remediation andreplacement of drinking water wells;

2. Eligible costs for personal injury; and3. Eligible costs for property damage.

History: Cr. Register, February, 1994, No. 458, eff. 3−1−94; CR 04−058: am. (1)Register February 2006 No. 602, eff. 5−1−06; correction in (2) made under s. 13.92(4) (b) 7., Stats., Register December 2011 No. 672; correction in (2) made unders. 13.92 (4) (b) 7., Stats., Register October 2013 No. 694.

NR 747.37 Recovery of awards. Sale of remedial equip-ment or supplies shall comply with s. 292.63 (5) (a), Stats.

Note: Section 292.63 (5) (a), Stats., reads as follows: “If a person who receivedan award under this section sells equipment or supplies that were eligible costs forwhich the award was issued, the person shall pay the proceeds of the sale to the depart-ment. The proceeds shall be paid into the petroleum inspection fund.”

History: Cr. Register, February, 1994, No. 458, eff. 3−1−94; CR 04−058: r. andrecr. Register February 2006 No. 602, eff. 5−1−06; correction made under s. 13.92(4) (b) 7., Stats., Register October 2013 No. 694.

Subchapter IV — Cr edentials, Laboratories, DrillingFirms and Audits