coa no. 45898-5-ii in the supreme court of the state … petition for review.pdf · in the supreme...
[…] U.S. Const. amend. 14, § 1 provides in part:

No State shall make or enforce any law which shall abridge the privileges or immunities of citizens of the United States; nor shall any State deprive any person of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law; nor deny to any person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of the laws.

Wash. Const. art. I,§ 3 provides:

No person shall be deprived of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law.

IV

Wash. Const. art. I,§ 4 provides:

The right of petition and of the people peaceably to assemble for the common good shall never be abridged.

Wash. Const. art. I,§ 10 provides:

Justice in all cases shall be administered openly, and without unnecessary delay.

Wash. Const. art. I,§ 22 provides: