confidentiality, privilege and rule 408: the protection of
[…] information concerning any mediation communication or any communication provided inconfidence to the mediator or a mediation organization ..... ); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 435.014(2)(1992) ("No admission, representation, statement or other confidential communication madein setting up or conducting such [mediation] proceedings not otherwise discoverable orobtainable shall be admissible as evidence or subject to discovery"); Okla. Stat. Ann. Tit. 12§ 1805 (West 1998) ("Any information received by a mediator or a person employed to assista mediator, through files, reports, interviews, memoranda, case summaries, or notes and workproducts of the mediator, is privileged and confidential."); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.