confidentiality, privilege and rule 408: the protection of
[…] Rev. Code §7.75.050 (1992) ("Any communication relating to the subject matter of the resolution madeduring the (alternative dispute] resolution process by any participant, mediator, or any otherperson is a privileged communication and is not subject to disclosure in any judicial oradministrative proceeding...."); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 904.085(3) (West 1998) ("Except asprovided under sub. (4). no oral or written communication relating to a dispute in mediationmade or presented in mediation by the mediator or a party is admissible in evidence or subjectto discovery or compulsory process in any judicial or administrative proceeding.").

112. Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 25-381.16 (West 1998) (domestic violence centers); Minn.Stat. Ann. § 176.351 (West 1998) (workers compensation bureau); N.Y. Lab. Law § 717(McKinney 1998) (department of labor's state mediation board).

113. Fla. Stat. ch. 44.102(3) (1997). See also M.D. Fla.