counsel for appellee - ohio supreme court the .matter of the corrppluints of...
[…] United Gas Pipe Line Co., v. lviobite Gas Serrrice Corp., 35o US. 332 (1956); FPC v. Skrra Pacific }'ou'tr Co., 350U.S. 348 (1956).

APPELLANT'S APP. 000047

Page 80: COUNSEL FOR APPELLEE - Ohio Supreme Court the .Matter of the CorrPpluints of Worthington.Indus•tries, ... In the Matter of the Complaints of YYorthington Industries, The ... Appellee

08-67-Et-CSS, et a1. -15-

complainants have failed to sustain their burden of proving that TE has violated any laws,rules, or orders of the Corntnission. TE submits that, as contracts approved by theCominission pursuant to Section 4905.31, Revised Code, TB's: contracts with thecomplainants are subject to "the supervision and regulation of the commission, and issubject to change, alteration, or modification by the commission" (TE Br. at 3-4).