court informal brief--web version.pdfand irs commissioner everson. on march 23, 2004 appellant...
[…] Any doubt that Congress ignoring the amendatory process of Article V by vetoing its provisions does not fall under the provisions of these federal laws is defeated by Executive Order No. 10450, April 27, 1953 which cites 5 U.S.C. 3333 and 5 U.S.C. 7311 as part of its authority: Executive Order No. 10450 states (in part): “Whereas the interest of the national security require that all persons privileged to be employed in…the Government shall be reliable, trustworthy, of good conduct and character, and of complete and unswerving loyalty to the United States…it is hereby ordered as follows:

(a) The investigations conducted pursuant to this order shall be designed to develop information as to whether the employment or retention in employment…of the person being investigated is clearly con-sistent with the interests of the national security. Such information shall relate, but shall not be limited, to the following:

(4) Advocacy of use of force or violence to overthrow the government of the United States, or of the alteration of the form of government of the United States by unconstitutional means.” (Emphasis added).