court informal brief--web version.pdfand irs commissioner everson. on march 23, 2004 appellant...
[…] On March 23, 2004 appellant received a letter from the IRS denying his claim and threatening him with imprisonment

05-35023, Informal Brief--- p. 41

in refusing to grant his motions to accomplish proper service as specified under

FRAP 4 and related subsections.

Error # 17: The court erred in failing to recognize appellant’s standing and

its jurisdiction under federal income tax law. The district court ignored several fed-

eral statutes all of which grant standing and court jurisdiction in the matter of in-

come tax claims by citizens including:

-28 U.S.C. 1340 granting original jurisdiction “of any civil action arising

under any Act of Congress providing for internal revenue.”(EOR, Page 202);