court informal brief--web version.pdfand irs commissioner everson. on march 23, 2004 appellant...
[…] -28 U.S.C. 1340 granting original jurisdiction “of any civil action arising

under any Act of Congress providing for internal revenue.”(EOR, Page 202);

-28 U.S.C. 1346(a)(1) providing jurisdiction for “any civil action against the United States for the recovery of any internal-revenue tax alleged to have been er-roneously or illegally assessed or collected, or any penalty claimed to have been collected without authority or any sum alleged to have been excessive or in any manner wrongfully collected under the internal-revenue laws” (EOR, Pages 201,202);

-28 U.S.C. 1357 calling for “jurisdiction of any civil action commenced by

any person to recover damages for any injury to his property…for the…collection

of any the revenues…” (EOR, Page 200).

In addition 28 U.S.C. 1346(a)(2) and (b)(1) allows claims for illegal or un-

constitutional acts both of which were alleged to the district court by appellant. 28