court of common pleas for prothonotary use only: civil
[…] Controlled substances in Schedules I and II shall be distributed by a registrant to another registrant only pursuant to an order form.

FILED 3/23/2018 3:50:51 PM,Clerk of Judicial Records, Civil Division, Lehigh County, PA 2018-C-0716 /s/D N

Page 51: Court of Common Pleas For Prothonotary Use Only: Civil

43

35 P.S. § 780-112.

163. The Pennsylvania Wholesale Prescription Drug Distributors License Act, 63 P.S.

§ 391.6(k), also incorporates by 21 C.F.R. § 1301.74(b), which requires wholesalers and

distributors of controlled substances, including the Distributor Defendants, to “design and

operate a system to disclose to the registrant suspicious orders of controlled substances. The

registrant shall inform the Field Division Office of the Administration in his area of suspicious

orders when discovered by the registrant. Suspicious orders include orders of unusual size,

orders deviating substantially from a normal pattern, and orders of unusual frequency.” These

requirements were intentionally and willfully ignored by the Distributor Defendants.

Specifically, the Wholesale Prescription Drug Distributors License Act requires: