creative possession schedules - …...creative possession schedules kimberly m. naylor loveless...
[…] See Texas Family Code §153.254(a). 6. Thursdays Which are Not in the Child’s Best

Interest Texas Family Code §153.312(a)(2), under Parents Who Reside 100 Miles or Less Apart, provides for

Thursdays each week “unless the court finds that visitation under this subdivision is not in the best interest of the child”. This provision of the code expressly invites a showing that Thursdays would not be appropriate for a specific child or family.