dan l. wulz, esq. barbara e. buckley, esq. … · clark county legal services program, inc. 701...
[…] As such, when the Preliminary Injunction is granted, plaintiffs request the Court order defendants to immediately fax a letter (attached as Exhibit # 2) to all Nevada car dealers

2

stating DMV will no longer engage in the acts from which it has been enjoined, as stated above, so that the Court's injunction can, as a practical matter, be given effect. This motion must be granted for the reasons set forth in the following Points and Authorities.

POINTS AND AUTHORITIES

I. INTRODUCTION

NRS 484.60665 provides: "The department shall enforce the provisions of 49 U.S.c. §§ 32701 et seq. and the regulations adopted pursuant thereto."