defining “material, nonpublic”: what …...see lisa k. meulbroek, an empirical analysis of...
[…] 196. See Securities Act § 24, 15 U.S.C. § 77x. 197. This section contains the anti-bribery provisions. See Exchange Act § 30, 15 U.S.C. § 78dd-1. 198. See Exchange Act § 32(a), 15 U.S.C. § 78ff(a). 199. Id. 200. See Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 § 807, 18 U.S.C. § 1348 (2012). 201. See id. 202. Id. 203. See Fraud Enforcement and Recovery Act of 2009, Pub. L. 111–21, § 2(e), 123 Stat. 1617, 1618 (inserting “and commodities” before “fraud” in section caption, and “any commodity for future delivery, or any option on a commodity for future delivery, or” before “any security” in subsection (1)). 204. See Peter J. Henning, Insider Trading Case Could Push Congress to Define a Murky World, N.Y. TIMES: DEALBOOK (Feb. 23, 2015), http://www.nytimes.com/2015/