definitions - missouri rural health web view- healthtran's purpose is health status improvement...
[…] 2016 MRHA – HealthTran - Client Transportation - Request for Services Page 44 of 90

Page 45: Definitions - Missouri Rural Health Web view- HealthTran's purpose is health status improvement through service coordination and HealthTran ... Maps calculation of the ... word "Contractor

March 28, 2016REVISED APRIL 27, 2016 RFP 001-2016(A)

Act,” 29 C.F.R. part 1625, which implements the ADEA, The Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42 U.S.C. § 6101 et seq., which prohibits discrimination against individuals on the basis of age in the administration of programs or activities receiving Federal funds, (4) U.S. Health and Human Services regulations, “Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,” 45 C.F.R. part 90, which implements the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, and Federal transit law, specifically 49 U.S.C. § 5332, as stated in section a.