department of consumer and business …dfr.oregon.gov/adminorders/enf-orders-2017/ins-16-01… ·...
[…] Additionally, the Director may seek other equitable relief that the Director deems appropriate under the circumstances.

After reviewing the record in this matter, ALJ Gutman found that it is appropriate and within the Director’s authority to require Respondents to refund PS’s premium payment of $4,275 and provide proof of such refund within 30 days after the order in this case becomes final.

8. Whether Frackowiak’s resident insurance producer license shall be revoked.

9. Whether Plan-It Financial’s resident insurance producer license shall be revoked.

ORS 744.074 is titled “Authority of director to place licensee on probation or to suspend, revoke or refuse to issue or renew license” and provides, in part: