dickinson wright , m
[…] likely to cause a probability of confusion or a misunderstanding of the parties' rights and

obligations in violation of MTA Section 501(1)(a) and (h). Specifically:

a. Tariff MPSC No. 2, Section 10.1, states that the rates for switched access service

are the same as those in its Tariff FCC No. 1, when that is not true.

Page 6: DICKINSON WRIGHT , M

5

b. Tariff MPSC No. 2, Section 12.l, states that the rates for local switching are set

forth in section 12.4 of Tariff 2, when that is not true.

COUNT III: VIOLATION OF MCL 484.2305(N)

25. AT&T Michigan realleges and incorporates by reference its allegations in Paragraphs 1

through 24.

26. MCL 484.2305(n) provides that a provider of basic local exchange service shall not

“[p]erform any act that has been prohibited by this act or an order of the commission.”

27. ACD has violated Sections 311, 362, and 502 as set forth in Counts I and II.

WHEREFORE, AT&T Michigan requests that the Commission:

1. Order ACD Telecom, Inc., to cease and desist violating the MTA.

2. Require ACD Telecom, Inc., to file a cost study demonstrating its compliance