docket no.: hhb-cv-15-6028096-s great plains …docket no.: hhb-cv-15-6028096-s great plains lending...
[…] doctrine of sovereign immunity, it is not necessary for the
court to address this issue.
For the reasons stated above, the court grants the plaintiffs
motion to dismiss the Kiewin defendants' counterclaims and
application for immediate temporary injunction.
All Citations
Not Reported in A.2d, 2005 WL 3510348, 40 Conn. L. Rptr.
366
WestiawNext C 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.
Seneca Niagara Falls Gaming Corp. v. Klewln Bldg. Co., Inc., Not Reported in A.2d (2005)
2005 WL 3510348, 40 Conn. L. Rptr. 366
Footnotes
Section 52-422 provides:
At any time before an award is rendered pursuant to an arbitration under this chapter, the superior court for the judicial
district in which one of the parties resides or, in a controversy concerning land, for the judicial district in which the land
is situated or, when said court is not in session, any judge thereof, upon application of any party to the arbitration, may
make forthwith such order or decree, issue such process and direct such proceedings as may be necessary to protect
the rights of the parties pending the rendering of the award and to secure the satisfaction thereof when rendered and
confirmed.
End of Document © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.
2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.
Alabama v. PCI Gaming Authority, -- F.3d (2015)
2015 WL 5157426, 25 Fla. L. Weekly Fed. C 1583
2015 WL 5157426
United States Court of Appeals,