docket no.: hhb-cv-15-6028096-s great plains …docket no.: hhb-cv-15-6028096-s great plains lending...
[…] motion to dismiss the Kiewin defendants' counterclaims and

application for immediate temporary injunction.

All Citations

Not Reported in A.2d, 2005 WL 3510348, 40 Conn. L. Rptr.

366

WestiawNext C 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.

Page 49: DOCKET NO.: HHB-CV-15-6028096-S GREAT PLAINS …DOCKET NO.: HHB-CV-15-6028096-S GREAT PLAINS LENDING LLC, ET AL., Plaintiffs v. STATE OF CONNECTICUT, DEPARTMENT OF BANKING, ET AL.,

Seneca Niagara Falls Gaming Corp. v. Klewln Bldg. Co., Inc., Not Reported in A.2d (2005)

2005 WL 3510348, 40 Conn. L. Rptr. 366

Footnotes

Section 52-422 provides:

At any time before an award is rendered pursuant to an arbitration under this chapter, the superior court for the judicial

district in which one of the parties resides or, in a controversy concerning land, for the judicial district in which the land

is situated or, when said court is not in session, any judge thereof, upon application of any party to the arbitration, may

make forthwith such order or decree, issue such process and direct such proceedings as may be necessary to protect

the rights of the parties pending the rendering of the award and to secure the satisfaction thereof when rendered and

confirmed.

End of Document © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.

2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.

Page 50: DOCKET NO.: HHB-CV-15-6028096-S GREAT PLAINS …DOCKET NO.: HHB-CV-15-6028096-S GREAT PLAINS LENDING LLC, ET AL., Plaintiffs v.