document resume ed 354 311 - eric · document resume ed 354 311 ce 062 999 ... a tabulation of...
[…] (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.(1) The section head rf such section is amended toread as follows:"§ 1525. Protection of health-care eligibility".

(2) The table of sections at the beginning of chapter :.5 of title 38, United StatesCode, is amended by striking out the item relating to section 1525 and inserting inlieu thereof the following:"1525. Protection of healthcare eligibility.".

SEC. 204. VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION FOR CERTAIN SERVICE - DISABLED VETERANS WITH SE-RIOUS EMPLOYMENT HANDICAPS.

(a) VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION. Section 3102 of title 38, United States Code, 1Samended to read as follows:

"A person shall be entitled to a rehabilitation program under the terms and co;ditions of this chapter if

"(1) the person is"(AXi) a veteran who has a service-connected disability which is, or but