document resume ed 354 311 - eric · document resume ed 354 311 ce 062 999 ... a tabulation of...
[…] Twodepend-

ents

Column V

Type of program More than twodependents

The amount incolumn IV, plus thefollowing for eachdependent in excessof two:

Institutionaltraining:Full-time $366 $454 $535 $39Three-quarter-time 275 341 400 30Half-time 184 228 268 20

Farm cooperative,apprentice, orother on-jobtraining:Full-time 320 387 446 29

Extendedevaluation:Full-time 366 454 535 39

Independent livingtraining:Full-time 366 454 535 ,19Three-quarter-time 275 341 400 30Ha lf-tirra 184 228 268 20".

[SEC. 205. VOCATIONAL REHAB LITATION FOR CERTAIN DISABLED VETERANS WITH SERIOUSEMPLOYMENT HANDICAPS.

[Section 3102 of title 38, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:("A person shall be entitled to a rehabilitation program under the terms and

conditions of this chapter if

$3,

PLACEMENT SERVICES FOR VETERANS

9

["(1) the person is["(AXi) a veteran who has a service-connected disability which is, or but