document resume ed 354 311 - eric · document resume ed 354 311 ce 062 999 ... a tabulation of...
[…] (a) MONTGOMERY G.I. BILL.(1) ACTIVE-DUTY PROGRAM.Section 3032(f)(1) of title 38, United States Code, is

amended by striking out "(other than tuition and fees charged for or attributa-ble to solo flying hours)".

(2) SELECTED RESERVE PROGRAM.--SeCtiOn 2131(gXl) of title 10, United StatesCode, is amended by striking out "(other than tuition and fees charged for orattributable to solo flying hours)".

(b) POST-VIETNAM ERA VETERANS' EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.Section3231(0X1) of title 38, United States Code, is amended by striking out "(other thantuition and fees charged for or attributable to solo flying hours)".