! •~~------~- -~-~--------·~--··---~~-~-----~-----~~-~---~---------------~------~---~- ----~--~~~--~~-~--~
[…] designated representative-in-charge, for maintaining the records and inventory described in
this section.
12. Code section 4105, subdivision (a), states:
“All records or other documentation of the acquisition and disposition of dangerous
drugs and dangerous devices by any entity licensed by the board shall be retained on the
licensed premises in a readily retrievable form.
4 SECOND AMENDED ACCUSATION AND PETITION TO REVOKE PROBATION
In the Matter of the Accusation Against Four Fifty Sutter Pharmacy et al.
-
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
13. Code section 4113, subdivision (c), states that the pharmacist-in-charge “shall be
responsible for a pharmacy's compliance with all state and federal laws and regulations pertaining
to the practice of pharmacy.”
14. Code section 4125, subdivision (a), provides:
“Every pharmacy shall establish a quality assurance program that shall, at a
minimum, document medication errors attributable, in whole or in part, to the pharmacy or
its personnel.