Transcript
[…] 25. Id. § 14-6-201(c)(i) & (ii) (emphasis added). 26. Id. § 14-6-201(c)(iii). 27. See, e.g., Ted Lauer, The Wyoming Criminal Code Revisited.- Reflections After Fifteen Years, 33 LAND & WATER L. Rav. 523, 524 (1998) ("Wyoming has followed the pattern of the rest of our nation, expanding the reach of the criminal law to new forms of conduct, and increasing both the potential punishment for crimes and the sentences actually imposed in individual cases."). 28. WYo. STAT. ANN. § 14-6-224(b) (LexisNexis 2003). 29. Id. § 14-6-239. 30. Id. § 14-6-203(g). The status of court records involving juveniles who appear in
circuit or municipal court is confusing, at best. First, the Act says: "Except as provided by subsection (j) of this section, all information, reports or records made, received or kept by any municipal, county or state officer or employee evidencing any legal or administrative process or disposition resulting from a minor's misconduct are confidential and subject to the provi- sions of this act." Id.