STATE OF MINNESOTA COUNTY OF RAMSEY
[…] citizenship,” “challenge guardianship,” “challenge address,” “postal verification card returned.”101
The voter status data fields affect whether the voter is permitted to cast a ballot.102 While the Secre-
93 Poser Aff. ¶¶7 and 10; SJ-280–83; Poser Depo. Transcr. 7:4–15. SJ-255. 94 Poser Depo. Transcr. 10:23–25; 11:1–7. SJ-256. “Not public data” is defined as “any government data classified by statute or federal law, or temporary classification as confidential, private, nonpub-lic, or protected nonpublic.” Minn. Stat. § 13.02, subd. 8a. “Nonpublic” data is defined as “data not on individuals made by statute or federal law applicable to the data: (a) not accessible to the public; and (b) accessible to the subject, if any, of the data.” Id. subd. 9. 95 Poser Depo. Transcr. 6:2–4. SJ-255. 96 Id. 6:9–19. SJ-255. 97 Id. 6:17-19. SJ -255. See also Or. Denying Mot. to Dismiss or for S.J. at 7 n.3. 98 See e.g. Minn.