edit sections highlighted yellow to match the …
[…] incurred by the Beneficiary in connection with any action commenced under this paragraph,

including any action required by California Code of Civil Procedure Section 726.5(b) to

determine the degree to which the Property is environmentally impaired, plus interest thereon at

the default rate specified in the Loan Agreement until paid, shall be added to the indebtedness

secured by this Deed of Trust and shall be due and payable to the Beneficiary upon its demand

made at any time following the conclusion of such action.

The Trustor is aware that California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) provides as follows:

"No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by

real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that

real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the

property."

ARTICLE 7

EVENTS OF DEFAULT AND REMEDIES

Section 7.1 Events of Default.

The following shall constitute events of default ("Events of Default") following the

expiration of any applicable notice and cure periods: (i) failure to make any payment to be paid