enforceability of mandatory arbitration clauses for
[…] Carlyle

168. Compare Del. Code Ann. Tit. 6, § 15-401 (2014) (providing in subsection (f) that“[e]ach partner has equal rights in the management and conduct of the partnership businessand affairs” and in subsection (j) that “[a] difference arising as to a matter in the ordinarycourse of business of a partnership may be decided by a majority of the partners. An actoutside the ordinary course of business of a partnership may be undertaken only with theconsent of all of the partners.”), with Del. Code Ann. Tit. 8, § 211 (2014) (allowing the board,not shareholders, to determine when to hold meetings pursuant to each corporation’sbylaws).