enforcing a security interest
[…] RCW 62A.9A-610(d). Thus, in the case of a sale or lease of goods, the implied warranties of

    title provided for in Articles 2 and 2A would generally apply. Official Comment 11 to UCC § 9-

    610.

    However, otherwise applicable warranties may be disclaimed either in the manner

     provided for by the law generally applicable to those warranties or by communicating to the

     person to whom the disposition is made a record evidencing the contract for disposition and

    including an express disclaimer or modification of the warranties. RCW 62A.9A-610(e). A

    record sufficiently disclaims for such purposes if it indicates “There is no warranty relating to

    title, possession, quiet enjoyment, or the like in this disposition” or uses words of similar import.

    RCW 62A.9A-610(f).

    h. Rights Of Transferee; Effect Of Disposition On Interests Of Third

    Parties In The Collateral. A secured party’s disposition of collateral (1) transfers to a transferee