estimated time per response: 3 to 6.25 hours instructions ... · 301, 314, and 315, public notice,...
[…] Section 73.187 specifies limitations on critical-hour

daytime radiation. "Critical Hours" are the two hours after local sunrise and the two hours before local sunset. Applicants that propose critical-hour operation

must submit an Exhibit containing an allocation study that includes the following information:

The 0.1 mV/m groundwave contour in pertinent arcs in

the direction of protected co-channel Class A station and appropriate studies to establish compliance with Section 73.187.

Item 12: Community of License Change – Section

307(b). Section 307(b) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (47 U.S.C. Section 307(b)) provides that the Commission shall, in considering modifications of licenses, “make such distribution of licenses, frequencies, hours of operation, and of power among the several States and communities as to provide a fair, efficient, and equitable distribution of radio service to each of the same.” If this application is being submitted to change an existing AM facility’s community of license, then the applicant must include an exhibit containing information demonstrating that the proposed change of community of license will result in a preferential arrangement of assignments under Section