exhibit a mark-up copy
[…] enable the facility to calculate the weekly average concentration of these chemicals

accurately. If the Director rejects the sampling and analysis plan or if the Director finds

that the facility is not following the sampling and analysis plan, the Director shall notify

the facility to cease the use of the direct monitoring option until such time as the bases for

rejection are corrected; or

*****

§ 261.4 Exclusions.

*****

(a)(16) Comparable fuels or comparable syngas fuels (i.e., comparable/syngas fuels)

that meet the requirements of §261.38 of this regulation. [Reserved]

*****

Page 26: EXHIBIT A MARK-UP COPY

24

§ 261.4 (a)(23-25) [Reserved]

(a)(26) “Solvent-contaminated wipes that are sent for cleaning and reuse are not

solid wastes from the point of generation, provided that

(i) The solvent-contaminated wipes, when accumulated, stored, and

transported, are contained in non-leaking, closed containers that

are labeled “Excluded Solvent-Contaminated Wipes.” The

containers must be able to contain free liquids, should free liquids

occur. During accumulation, a container is considered closed

when there is complete contact between the fitted lid and the rim,