exhibit h - regulations.gov
[…] A lawsuit listed in the Application was settled and dismissed with prejudice on July 14, 2020.

Luis Alberto Ramirez v. Thomas E. Romero et al., Case 2020-010525-CA-43 (Fla. 11th Jud. Cir. filed May 17, 2020). Ramirez had filed a derivative action in which Ramirez alleged that Romero acted wrongfully with respect to a company Romero does not own.

1 Florida’s Statute of Frauds, Fla. Stat. § 725.01, provides:

No action shall be brought ... upon any agreement that is not to be performed within the space of 1 year from the making thereof, ... unless the agreement or promise upon which such action shall be brought, or some note or memorandum thereof shall be in writing and signed by the party to be charged therewith or by some other person by her or him thereunto lawfully authorized.

KATZAM
Highlight
KATZAM
Highlight

Air Carrier Fitness Division

November 6, 2020 Page 4

Romero is now a defendant in one newly-filed case:

Regions Bank v.