federal bid protests - seyfarth shaw
[…] 100. See 4 C.F.R. § 21.0 (emphasis added).

101. 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(b).

102. See Descriptive Guide, supra note 9, at 10; see also 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(c) (“GAO, for good cause

shown, or where it determines that a protest raises issues significant to the procurement system, may

consider an untimely protest.”).

103. 4 C.F.R. §§ 21.2(b), 21.5(e)

104. 4 C.F.R. § 21.2(c).

105. See Choctaw Staffing Sols., Inc., B-412152.3, 2016 CPD ¶ 228, 2016 WL 4474148, at *4 (Comp.

Gen. Aug. 24, 2016); see also Celadon Labs., Inc., B-298533, 2006 CPD ¶ 158, 2006 WL 3154971, at *4

(Comp. Gen.